Friday, April 29, 2016

RPSC Teacher Grade II Paper 2014 Solved

RPSC SR. TEACHER GRADE II Exam 19 September 2014 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer Teacher Grade II Paper 2014 Solved. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers
We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC SR.TEACHER GRADE II Exam 19 September 2014 Solved:
On the basis of industrial potentialities which of the following districts of rajasthan fall under category 'A'
A. Banswara, Nagaur, Tonk, Sikar
B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara
C. Jaipur, Bharatpur, Tonk, Jodhpur
D. Nagaur, Kota, Banswara, Sikar
Answer B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara

The most recent poverty alleviation project launched in rajasthan is
A. Mitigating Poverty in western rajasthan (MPOWER)
B. Swarna Jayanti gram swarojgar Yojna (SGSY )
C. Mahatma gandhi national rural employment guarantee scheme (MNREGS)
D. District Poverty - Initiative project ( DPIP)
Answer A. Mitigating Poverty in western rajasthan ( MPOWER )

Name the traditional rain water storage system originally developed by paliwal brahmins in Jaisalmer
A. Baori
B. Khodin
C. Kund
D. Ukeri
Answer B. Khodin

In Rajasthan capital of Harish chandra tha founder of pratihar dynasty was at :
A. Merta
B. Jalor
C. Bhinmal
D. Mandor
Answer D. Mandor

Which of the following chandel ruler was contemporary of Prithviraj chauhan |||
A. Parmardi Dev
B. Jaiverma
C. Kirtiverma
D. Yashoverma
Answer A. Parmardi Dev

To whom Akber entrusted Jodhpur in 1572-73 A.D
A. Mota Raja Udai Singh
B. Rai Singh of Bikaner
C. Man Singh of Amer
D. Ram the eldest son of Maldeo
Answer B. Rai Singh of Bikaner

Sadhu sita Ram Das was associated with which peasant movement
A. Bijolia
B. Shekhavati
C. Sikar
D. Bundi
Answer A. Bijolia

Ajmer was merged into Rajasthan in
A. 1947 A.D
B. 1949 A.D
C. 1950 A.D
D. 1956 A.D
Answer D. 1956 A.D

in how many stages sirohi state was intergrated into Rajasthan
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer B. Two

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Friday, April 22, 2016

RPSC AEN Exam Paper 2013 Solved

RPSC A.En Exam Paper 2013 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer AEN EXAM PAPER on 18 December 2013. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC AEN Exam Paper 2013 Solved:
Q.1 In which district of Rajasthan oil refinery is proposed to be establishe in 2013?
1. Bikane
2. Jaisalmer
3. Barmer
4. Jodhpur
Answer: 3

Q.2 Who was awarded life achievement award in Rajasthani Film Festival held in Jaipur in April 2013?
1. Nitin Joshi
2. Sangeeta Chowdhry
3. Neha Shri
4. Ikram Rajasthani
Answer: 4

Q.3 Who is the authour of 'INDIA GROWS AT NIGHT'?
1. Chetan Bhagai
2. Gurcharan Das
3. Talveen Singh
4. Jaswant Singh
Answer:  2

Q.4 International Lobour Day si celebrated every year on?
1. 1st May
2. 1st July
3. 1st January
4. 1st December
Answer: 1

Q.5 Which one of the following countries won the Euro Football  Toumament 2012 held in Ukraine?
1. Italy
2. Spain
3. Greece
4. Portugal
Answer: 2

Q.6 The Senkaku/Diaoyu Islands have been a source of conflict between which ountries?
1. Morocca and Algeria
2. Ethiopia and Somalia
3. Angola and Zambia
4. Japan and China
Answer: 4

Q.7 'Moyan won the Nobel Prize in Literature 2012 He is from which one of the following countries?
1. Vietnam
2. Cambodia
3. China
4. South Korea
Answer: 3

Q.8 How many are the members of the United Nations at present?
1. 191
2. 192
3. 193
4. 194
Answer: 3

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam Date, Old Paper, Admit Card

RPSC Analyst-cum-Programmer (Dy. Director) Exam Paper 2011: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) will hold competitive examination for recruitment of Analyst-cum-Programmer (Dy. Director) examination for 29 Post on 15th March 2016. RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam 2016 will be hold by RPSC, Ajmer for Department of Information Technology & Communication.

RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam Date = 15th March 2016


RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Old Exam Paper 2011

Saturday, March 5, 2016

BSNL JTO Model Papers, Objective Questions

BSNL JTO Model Papers, Objective Questions on all Topics: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct TTA to JTO Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JTO LICE Exam 2016 will be used to TTA to JTO Promotion examinations inline with JTO to SDE examination held Last year.  GKpaper.com will offers Free OLD Exam papers and Objective Questions of BSNL JTO LICE Examination.  BSNL TTA to JTO LICE examination will be held for following vacancy years on Following Dates.
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2013-14 Date: 22 May 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2014-15 Date : 28 August 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2015-16 Date : 27 November 2016
Candidates appearing for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam can visit Regularly or Bookmark to stay updated and Prepare for Exam Online. We Will cover the While BSNL JTO LICE Examination with FREE OLD Exam Papers (Some already uploaded on website www.gkpaper.com ) and Old Exam Papers of BSNL and Objective Questions of Whole Syllabus with Solved Objective Questions on each Topic of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Paper.  Here is Complete Syllabus of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Examination 2016 as per New Pattern
  • Exam Pattern
    • Total Marks = 150 
    • Total Duration = 3 Hours
    • Question Paper will consist of 2 Parts.
    • Part A- General English & General Studies: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (50 Questions of one Mark each)
    • Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) 100 Marks: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (100 Questions of one Mark each)
    • The minimum qualifying marks in the examination will be 40% of total marks for General candidates and 33% of total marks for SC/ST candidates.
  1. Part A- General English & General Studies- 50 Marks
    1. General English = 25 Marks (This Portion, candidates have to cover thorough Standard Class X Level Books of English): The question paper in General English shall be designed to test the candidate's understanding of English. The Pattern of Question shall be broadly as follows: 
      1. Comprehension of given passages.
      2. Usages and vocabulary
      3. Grammar
    2. General Studies (GS/GK) = 25 Marks (This Portion is Covered by INDIA GK Mobile App with Objective Questions, GK, Science Notes, Old Papers of BSNL, SSC and PSU Exam Papers. We think INDIA GK App with Note, Daily 10 MCQs of Current Affairs and 10000+ Objective Questions are More than enough to clear BSNL JTO LICE Paper.): The paper on General Studies shall include questions on the following topics:-
      1. General Science. (Download Free INDIA GK Mobile App)
      2. Geography of India and its natural resources. (Download INDIA GK App)
      3. Current Events of National & International Importance.
        (Download Free Current Affairs 2016 Mobile App)
      4. General Mental Ability Test. (Download Aptitude Mobile App or Refer RS Aggarwal Book Solved Questions).
  1.  Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) (100 Marks)
    1. Computer Architecture: Computer architecture, Basic computer organization and design programming CPU, I/O organization, memory organization. Control unit design. Familiarization with DOS and Windows-concept of file, directory, folder. Number systems. Programming-Elements of a high level programming language, PASCAL, C. Use of basic data structures.  Web Page Design; Scripting Language - Perl / CGI / JavaScript. Fundamentals of JAVA Programming; Advanced Features of JAVA.
    2. Data Communication and Computer Network: Data Network and Networking Basics; MAC & Data Link Layer Network, Transport (TCP/IP). Introduction to Computer Network, LAN, MAN, WAN, Network essentials, Internet addresses, ARP, RARP, Internet protocols, user data, gram protocol, transmission control protocol, routines, internet multi testing, socket interface, domain name system; applications.
    3. Data Structure and Algorithms: Basis concepts of data representation, introduction to algorithms design and data structure, Arrays stacks and queues, linked lists, storage allocation and garbage collection, symbol tables, Searching, Sorting and Merging Techniques. 
    4. Database Management System: Database, Data models, rational algebra and normalization, statistical quality level, distributed and object data basis.Introduction to the Relational Model; Normalisation and Query Processing; Recovery, Concurrency Management and Database Security. 
    5. Electronic/Electrical Measurement & Measurement Instrument: Electrical Measuring Instruments, Watt meters and 'energy meters, measurement of resistance, measurement of inductance and capacitance, electronic voltmeters, audio and radio frequency measurements, A F & R F Power measurements, digital instruments: 
    6. Electrical Installation and Maintenance: Single-Phase supply vs. 3 Phase supply,Star Delta connections, relation between phase &line voltage power factor. All types of motor and generators-AC &DC transformers, starters, rectifiers, inverters, batteries. Installation, commissioning, earthing, insulation testing and maintenance, pt;eventive maintenance, electrical accidents and safety measures, switchgear, sub-stations, maintenance of relays and circuit breakers. A.C. Circuits, Circuit Theorems, Four Terminal Passive Networks, Coupled circuits and their analysis, Passive filters, Lightening protection, power electronics application in control of drivers, Refrigeration & air-conditioning. 
    7. Fundamentals of Digital Circuits: Fundamentals of digital electronics, Transister as a switching elements; Boolean algebra, Simplification of Boolean functions, Karnaugh Map and applications; Number System, IC Logic Gates, Logic-Circuits, Encoders and Decoders, bianary code converters, Arithmetic Logic Units (ALU), DTL, TTL, NMOS, PMOS AND CMOS gates and their comparison; Combination logic circuits; Half adder, full adder; Digital Compartor, Multiplexer Demultiplexer; ROM and their applications. Flip-flops, R-S,J-K,D and T Flip-flops; Different type of counters and registers; AID and DJA converters; 
    8. Communication Systems: Amplitude, frequency and phase modulation, their generation and demodulation, Noise. PCM, basic principles of SPC Exchanges.. Quantization & Coding; Time division and frequency division multiplexing; Equalization; Optical communicationin free space & fibre optic; Propagation of signals at HF,VHF,UHF and Microwave frequency; Satellite Communication. 
    9. Foundation in Information Technology: Information System - Hardware; Software; Software Engineering; Operating Systems. 
    10. Computing: An Object Oriented Approach: Introduction to Object Oriented Concepts; Object Oriented Programming Language; Object Oriented Analysis and Design. 
    11. Discrete Electronic Devices and Circuits: The P-N Junction, Junction Diode, Zener Diode, B.J.T. configurations and biasing, low frequency low signal Hybrid Models of BJT;JFET, MOSFET, c- MOS, Photo-Electric Devices, Feed back Amplifiers, Oscillators, R.F. Voltage Amplifiers using BJT, Special Semiconductor Devices. 
    12. Microprocessor: Architecture & programming of 8086/8088,Microprocessor based data acquisition, memory address & DMA controllers, arithmetic co-processor, other micro processors, micro processor applications. Study of Peripheral Chips: 8255,8279,8155,8259. Study of ADC 0808,DAC 0800. 
    13. Radio Communication Systems: Principles of Radio Communication, A.M., F.M. Radio, Phase Modulation. Signal conditioning and Transmission Study of special chips, output interfacing, output instruments-indicators, recorders, data acquisition systems, data loggers, servo mechanism, electronic process control instrumentation. Wave propagation, Microwave devices & components, microwave measurements, antenna fundamental & their characteristic. Audio Engineering, sound transducers, sound recording & reproduction, sound transmission, radio transmission, radio reception.

BSNL JTO LICE Syllabus

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Syllabus 2016: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct TTA to JTO Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JTO LICE Exam 2016 will be used to TTA to JTO Promotion examinations inline with JTO to SDE examination held Last year.  GKpaper.com will offers Free OLD Exam papers and Objective Questions of BSNL JTO LICE Examination.  BSNL TTA to JTO LICE examination will be held for following vacancy years on Following Dates.
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2013-14 Date: 22 May 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2014-15 Date : 28 August 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2015-16 Date : 27 November 2016
Candidates appearing for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam can visit Regularly or Bookmark to stay updated and Prepare for Exam Online. We Will cover the While BSNL JTO LICE Examination with FREE OLD Exam Papers (Some already uploaded on website www.gkpaper.com ) and Old Exam Papers of BSNL and Objective Questions of Whole Syllabus with Solved Objective Questions on each Topic of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Paper.  Here is Complete Syllabus of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Examination 2016 as per New Pattern
  • Exam Pattern
    • Total Marks = 150 
    • Total Duration = 3 Hours
    • Question Paper will consist of 2 Parts.
    • Part A- General English & General Studies: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (50 Questions of one Mark each)
    • Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) 100 Marks: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (100 Questions of one Mark each)
    • The minimum qualifying marks in the examination will be 40% of total marks for General candidates and 33% of total marks for SC/ST candidates.
  1. Part A- General English & General Studies- 50 Marks
    1. General English = 25 Marks (This Portion, candidates have to cover thorough Standard Class X Level Books of English): The question paper in General English shall be designed to test the candidate's understanding of English. The Pattern of Question shall be broadly as follows: 
      1. Comprehension of given passages.
      2. Usages and vocabulary
      3. Grammar
    2. General Studies (GS/GK) = 25 Marks (This Portion is Covered by INDIA GK Mobile App with Objective Questions, GK, Science Notes, Old Papers of BSNL, SSC and PSU Exam Papers. We think INDIA GK App with Note, Daily 10 MCQs of Current Affairs and 10000+ Objective Questions are More than enough to clear BSNL JTO LICE Paper.): The paper on General Studies shall include questions on the following topics:-
      1. General Science. (Download Free INDIA GK Mobile App)
      2. Geography of India and its natural resources. (Download INDIA GK App)
      3. Current Events of National & International Importance.
        (Download Free Current Affairs 2016 Mobile App)
      4. General Mental Ability Test. (Download Aptitude Mobile App or Refer RS Aggarwal Book Solved Questions).
  1.  Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) (100 Marks)
    1. Computer Architecture: Computer architecture, Basic computer organization and design programming CPU, I/O organization, memory organization. Control unit design. Familiarization with DOS and Windows-concept of file, directory, folder. Number systems. Programming-Elements of a high level programming language, PASCAL, C. Use of basic data structures.  Web Page Design; Scripting Language - Perl / CGI / JavaScript. Fundamentals of JAVA Programming; Advanced Features of JAVA.
    2. Data Communication and Computer Network: Data Network and Networking Basics; MAC & Data Link Layer Network, Transport (TCP/IP). Introduction to Computer Network, LAN, MAN, WAN, Network essentials, Internet addresses, ARP, RARP, Internet protocols, user data, gram protocol, transmission control protocol, routines, internet multi testing, socket interface, domain name system; applications.
    3. Data Structure and Algorithms: Basis concepts of data representation, introduction to algorithms design and data structure, Arrays stacks and queues, linked lists, storage allocation and garbage collection, symbol tables, Searching, Sorting and Merging Techniques. 
    4. Database Management System: Database, Data models, rational algebra and normalization, statistical quality level, distributed and object data basis.Introduction to the Relational Model; Normalisation and Query Processing; Recovery, Concurrency Management and Database Security. 
    5. Electronic/Electrical Measurement & Measurement Instrument: Electrical Measuring Instruments, Watt meters and 'energy meters, measurement of resistance, measurement of inductance and capacitance, electronic voltmeters, audio and radio frequency measurements, A F & R F Power measurements, digital instruments: 
    6. Electrical Installation and Maintenance: Single-Phase supply vs. 3 Phase supply,Star Delta connections, relation between phase &line voltage power factor. All types of motor and generators-AC &DC transformers, starters, rectifiers, inverters, batteries. Installation, commissioning, earthing, insulation testing and maintenance, pt;eventive maintenance, electrical accidents and safety measures, switchgear, sub-stations, maintenance of relays and circuit breakers. A.C. Circuits, Circuit Theorems, Four Terminal Passive Networks, Coupled circuits and their analysis, Passive filters, Lightening protection, power electronics application in control of drivers, Refrigeration & air-conditioning. 
    7. Fundamentals of Digital Circuits: Fundamentals of digital electronics, Transister as a switching elements; Boolean algebra, Simplification of Boolean functions, Karnaugh Map and applications; Number System, IC Logic Gates, Logic-Circuits, Encoders and Decoders, bianary code converters, Arithmetic Logic Units (ALU), DTL, TTL, NMOS, PMOS AND CMOS gates and their comparison; Combination logic circuits; Half adder, full adder; Digital Compartor, Multiplexer Demultiplexer; ROM and their applications. Flip-flops, R-S,J-K,D and T Flip-flops; Different type of counters and registers; AID and DJA converters; 
    8. Communication Systems: Amplitude, frequency and phase modulation, their generation and demodulation, Noise. PCM, basic principles of SPC Exchanges.. Quantization & Coding; Time division and frequency division multiplexing; Equalization; Optical communicationin free space & fibre optic; Propagation of signals at HF,VHF,UHF and Microwave frequency; Satellite Communication. 
    9. Foundation in Information Technology: Information System - Hardware; Software; Software Engineering; Operating Systems. 
    10. Computing: An Object Oriented Approach: Introduction to Object Oriented Concepts; Object Oriented Programming Language; Object Oriented Analysis and Design. 
    11. Discrete Electronic Devices and Circuits: The P-N Junction, Junction Diode, Zener Diode, B.J.T. configurations and biasing, low frequency low signal Hybrid Models of BJT;JFET, MOSFET, c- MOS, Photo-Electric Devices, Feed back Amplifiers, Oscillators, R.F. Voltage Amplifiers using BJT, Special Semiconductor Devices. 
    12. Microprocessor: Architecture & programming of 8086/8088,Microprocessor based data acquisition, memory address & DMA controllers, arithmetic co-processor, other micro processors, micro processor applications. Study of Peripheral Chips: 8255,8279,8155,8259. Study of ADC 0808,DAC 0800. 
    13. Radio Communication Systems: Principles of Radio Communication, A.M., F.M. Radio, Phase Modulation. Signal conditioning and Transmission Study of special chips, output interfacing, output instruments-indicators, recorders, data acquisition systems, data loggers, servo mechanism, electronic process control instrumentation. Wave propagation, Microwave devices & components, microwave measurements, antenna fundamental & their characteristic. Audio Engineering, sound transducers, sound recording & reproduction, sound transmission, radio transmission, radio reception.

Monday, February 22, 2016

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

CTET 2016 GK Exam Paper 2016 Solved: CBSE conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) FEB 2016 Examination on 21st February 2016 for appointment as a teacher for class I to VIII. Here is Questions asked in CTET 2016 Exam Paper, While you can check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

'Chinook', a local wind, blows in which of the following regions
A. Pampas
B. Velds
C. Prairies
D. Savannas
Answer: C

Which one of the following atmospheric layers helps in Radio transmission ?
A. Thermosphere
B. Stratosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Mesosphere
Answer: A (Ionosphere, Lower layer of Thermosphere)

'Basket Weaving' is an example of which one of the following type of industry ?
A. Large scale
B. Cooperative sector
C. Small scale
D. Joint sector
Answer: C

On which of the following rivers is Krishna Raja Sagar dam constructed ?
A. Kaveri
B. Mahanadi
C. Godawari
D. Krishna
Answer:  A

Who among the following National leaders coined the phrase 'Unity in Diversity' to describe the Indian Nation-state ?
A. Bal gangadhar Tilak
B. Mahatma Gandhi
C. Sardar vallabhbhai Patel
D. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer:  D

Who among the following was the writer of the Story, Sultanta's dream ?
A. Pandita Ramabai
B. Rokeya Sakhawat Hussain
C. Mumtaz Ali
D. Rashsundari Devi
Answer: B

Who among the following wrote the book, Gulamgiri ?
A. BR Ambedkar
B. EV Ramasamy Periyar
C. Jyotirao Phule
D. Shri Narayan Guru
Answer:  C

The executive organ of the state refers to ?
A. Every Citizen of the country exercising universal adult franchise
B. the elected representatives
C. a group of people responsible for implementing laws and running the government
D. the judge of the supreme court and High Courts
Answer:  C

Article 22 of the constitution ensures?
A. Right not to be ill treated during arrest or while in custody
B. Right to constitutional Remedies
C. Right against exploitation
D. Right to education
Answer: A

Who among the following is the leader of the ruling party in Lok Sabha ?
A. The vice president
B. President
C. Prime Minister
D. Speaker
Answer: C

Check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.