Monday, May 23, 2016

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved: RPSC, Ajmer RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved:
The battle of sumel was fought in
A. January 1544 AD
B. November 1544 AD
C. June 1544 AD
D. December 1544 AD
Answer C. June 1544 AD

Under which prajamandal movement was ' Krishnaduwas ' celebrate
A. Jaipur prajamandal movement
B. Marwar prajamandal movement
C. Kota prajamandal movement
D. Bundi prajamandal movement
Answer D. Bundi prajamandal movement

The patelya bichiyo and later are the major folk song of
A. the jat community
B. the kalbeliyas
C. the charan community
D. the tribals
Answer  D. the Tribals

With which area is the ' gindarh dance ' associated with
A. Dhundhar
B. Mewar
C. Shekhawati
D. Harouti
Answer C. Shekhawati

Which among the following is not a musical wire instrument
A. Rawan hattha
B. Sur mandal
C. Kamayacha
D. Satara
Answer B. Sur mandal

Who brought the meenakari (miniature) art in Rajasthan for the first time
A. Gaj Singh
B. Man Singh |
C. Jaswanth Singh
D. Jai Singh ||
Answer D. Jai Singh ||

With which Folk gods (Lokdewta) name is ' Jaitmallot Rathore ' associated with
A. Pabuji
B. Harbhuji
C. Aalamji
D. Kallaji
Answer A. Pabuji

The officer who negotiated the company treaty with Rajput state in 1818 AD was
A. Charls Wilson
B. Charls Metcof
C. Charls Ghuriya
D. Charls hector
Answer A. Charls Wilson

Who called the Rajput the offspring of the hunhs
A. Col James Tod
B. V.A. Smith
C. Dr.Bhandakar
D. Dr. Dasrath Sharma
Answer B. V. A. Smith

From whom did Ashok Parmer get the Jagir of uper maal
A. Maharana Khumba
B. Maharana Sanga
C. Rao Keshavdas
D. Maharana Shambu Singh
Answer  D. Maharana Shambu Singh

In which language is the major literature of Dadupanthis is composed
A. Mewari language
B. Mewari language
C. Bagadi language
D. Dhandari language
Answer D. Dhundari language

With which civilization of Rajasthan are ' bhimadungari ' and ' Ganeshdungari ' associated with
A. Ganeshwer Civilization
B. Bairath Civilization
C. Aahar Civilization
D. Kalibanga Civilization
Answer B. Bairath Civilization

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

2 comments:

  1. Thanks for posting this RPSC Woman Supervisor Sarkari Naukri Solved Paper

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks for this RPSC Govt Jobs solved paper

    ReplyDelete