Monday, May 9, 2016

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved: RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:
  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers
We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved:
Which mauryan pillar possesses elephant on its capital
A. Sankisa pillar
B. Sarnath pillar
C. Rampurwa pillar
D. Lauriya nandan pillar
Answer A. Sankisa pillar

The founder of vikramshila mahavihar was
A. Chandragupta maurya
B. Dharmpal
C. Vijaypal
D. Budhgupta
Answer B. Dharmpal

Home town of poet magh was
A. Kashi
B. Kanchi
C. Bhinmal
D. Nagari
Answer C. Bhinmal

Which amongst the following is not nirguna saint
A. Kabir
B. Vallabhacharya
C. Nanak
D. Dadu
Answer B. Vallabhacharya

The author of Mughal period literary work " Ras gangadhar " was
A. Pandit jagnnatha
B. Abul fazal
C. Tulsidas
D. Raskhan
Answer A. Pandit jagnnatha

The greatest painter of birds at jahangiras courts was
A. Khawaja abdus samad
B. Syed Ali tabrizi
C. Basawan
D. Mansoor
Answer D. Mansoor

The spiritual" guru " of shiwaji was
A. Samarth guru ramdas
B. Eknath
C. Tukaram
D. Dadaji kondadeva
Answer A. Samarth guru ramdas

In the period of Mughal resistance,where did maharana pratap establish his capital
A. Chavand
B. Gogunda
C. Udaipur
D. Chittor
Answer A. Chavand

Which amongh the following was not the part of greater India
A. Kambuj
B. Sumatra
C. Syam
D. Egypt
Answer D. Egypt

Who led the revolt of 1857 at Lucknow
A. Maharani laxmi bai
B. Began hazarat Mahal
C. Nana saheb
D. Bahadurshah Zafar
Answer B. Began hazarat Mahal

At which place major burton was murdered during 1857 revolt
A. Jodhpur
B. Kota
C. Arinpura
D. Nasirabad
Answer B. Kota

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

1 comment: