Monday, May 23, 2016

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved: RPSC, Ajmer RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved:
The battle of sumel was fought in
A. January 1544 AD
B. November 1544 AD
C. June 1544 AD
D. December 1544 AD
Answer C. June 1544 AD

Under which prajamandal movement was ' Krishnaduwas ' celebrate
A. Jaipur prajamandal movement
B. Marwar prajamandal movement
C. Kota prajamandal movement
D. Bundi prajamandal movement
Answer D. Bundi prajamandal movement

The patelya bichiyo and later are the major folk song of
A. the jat community
B. the kalbeliyas
C. the charan community
D. the tribals
Answer  D. the Tribals

With which area is the ' gindarh dance ' associated with
A. Dhundhar
B. Mewar
C. Shekhawati
D. Harouti
Answer C. Shekhawati

Which among the following is not a musical wire instrument
A. Rawan hattha
B. Sur mandal
C. Kamayacha
D. Satara
Answer B. Sur mandal

Who brought the meenakari (miniature) art in Rajasthan for the first time
A. Gaj Singh
B. Man Singh |
C. Jaswanth Singh
D. Jai Singh ||
Answer D. Jai Singh ||

With which Folk gods (Lokdewta) name is ' Jaitmallot Rathore ' associated with
A. Pabuji
B. Harbhuji
C. Aalamji
D. Kallaji
Answer A. Pabuji

The officer who negotiated the company treaty with Rajput state in 1818 AD was
A. Charls Wilson
B. Charls Metcof
C. Charls Ghuriya
D. Charls hector
Answer A. Charls Wilson

Who called the Rajput the offspring of the hunhs
A. Col James Tod
B. V.A. Smith
C. Dr.Bhandakar
D. Dr. Dasrath Sharma
Answer B. V. A. Smith

From whom did Ashok Parmer get the Jagir of uper maal
A. Maharana Khumba
B. Maharana Sanga
C. Rao Keshavdas
D. Maharana Shambu Singh
Answer  D. Maharana Shambu Singh

In which language is the major literature of Dadupanthis is composed
A. Mewari language
B. Mewari language
C. Bagadi language
D. Dhandari language
Answer D. Dhundari language

With which civilization of Rajasthan are ' bhimadungari ' and ' Ganeshdungari ' associated with
A. Ganeshwer Civilization
B. Bairath Civilization
C. Aahar Civilization
D. Kalibanga Civilization
Answer B. Bairath Civilization

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Monday, May 16, 2016

Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved

RPSC Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer Geologist Exam Paper 2014 on 22 May 2014. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved:
Which type of clay in used as drilling mud
A. China clay
B. Fuller's Earth
C. Bentonite clay
D. Fire clay
Answer C. Bentonite clay

Which of the following is different from others in composition
A. Mars
B. Mercury
C. Saturn
D. Venus
Answer C. Saturn

The layer just below the lithosphere is known as ------
A. Low velocity zone
B. Gutenberg discontinuity
C. The zone of deep-seated Earthquakes
D. Inversion zone
Answer A. Low velocity zone

Which of the following geological processes has resulted in formation of Precambrian Banded Iron Ore deposits in india
A. Sedimentation
B. Hydrothermal activity
C. Supergene enrichment
D. Magmatic concentration
Answer A. Sedimentation

New ocean floor is created at............
A. Deep Sea Trenches
B. Subduction Zones
C. Mid Oceanic Ridges
D. Island Arcs
Answer C. Mid Oceanic Ridges

Iceland can be eited as an example of
A. Oceanic Trench
B. Subduction Zone
C. Ocean Island
D. Mid Oceanic Ridge
Answer D. Mid Oceanic Ridge

Which of the following represents secondary structures in sedimentary rocks
A. Burrows
B. Cross bedding
C. Concretions
D. Ripple Marks
Answer C. Concretions

Gypsum and anhydrite are formed under which sedimentary environment
A. Euxinic Facies
B. Black shale facies
C. Mollase facies
D. Evaporitic facies
Answer D. Evaporatic facies

If both the limbs of a fold dip in the same direction and the axial plane is inclined the fold can be called as
A. Monoclinal fold
B. Chevron fold
C. Reclined fold}
D. Isoclinals fold
Answer D. Isoclinals fold

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Monday, May 9, 2016

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved: RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:
  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers
We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved:
Which mauryan pillar possesses elephant on its capital
A. Sankisa pillar
B. Sarnath pillar
C. Rampurwa pillar
D. Lauriya nandan pillar
Answer A. Sankisa pillar

The founder of vikramshila mahavihar was
A. Chandragupta maurya
B. Dharmpal
C. Vijaypal
D. Budhgupta
Answer B. Dharmpal

Home town of poet magh was
A. Kashi
B. Kanchi
C. Bhinmal
D. Nagari
Answer C. Bhinmal

Which amongst the following is not nirguna saint
A. Kabir
B. Vallabhacharya
C. Nanak
D. Dadu
Answer B. Vallabhacharya

The author of Mughal period literary work " Ras gangadhar " was
A. Pandit jagnnatha
B. Abul fazal
C. Tulsidas
D. Raskhan
Answer A. Pandit jagnnatha

The greatest painter of birds at jahangiras courts was
A. Khawaja abdus samad
B. Syed Ali tabrizi
C. Basawan
D. Mansoor
Answer D. Mansoor

The spiritual" guru " of shiwaji was
A. Samarth guru ramdas
B. Eknath
C. Tukaram
D. Dadaji kondadeva
Answer A. Samarth guru ramdas

In the period of Mughal resistance,where did maharana pratap establish his capital
A. Chavand
B. Gogunda
C. Udaipur
D. Chittor
Answer A. Chavand

Which amongh the following was not the part of greater India
A. Kambuj
B. Sumatra
C. Syam
D. Egypt
Answer D. Egypt

Who led the revolt of 1857 at Lucknow
A. Maharani laxmi bai
B. Began hazarat Mahal
C. Nana saheb
D. Bahadurshah Zafar
Answer B. Began hazarat Mahal

At which place major burton was murdered during 1857 revolt
A. Jodhpur
B. Kota
C. Arinpura
D. Nasirabad
Answer B. Kota

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.