Monday, February 22, 2016

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

CTET 2016 GK Exam Paper 2016 Solved: CBSE conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) FEB 2016 Examination on 21st February 2016 for appointment as a teacher for class I to VIII. Here is Questions asked in CTET 2016 Exam Paper, While you can check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

'Chinook', a local wind, blows in which of the following regions
A. Pampas
B. Velds
C. Prairies
D. Savannas
Answer: C

Which one of the following atmospheric layers helps in Radio transmission ?
A. Thermosphere
B. Stratosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Mesosphere
Answer: A (Ionosphere, Lower layer of Thermosphere)

'Basket Weaving' is an example of which one of the following type of industry ?
A. Large scale
B. Cooperative sector
C. Small scale
D. Joint sector
Answer: C

On which of the following rivers is Krishna Raja Sagar dam constructed ?
A. Kaveri
B. Mahanadi
C. Godawari
D. Krishna
Answer:  A

Who among the following National leaders coined the phrase 'Unity in Diversity' to describe the Indian Nation-state ?
A. Bal gangadhar Tilak
B. Mahatma Gandhi
C. Sardar vallabhbhai Patel
D. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer:  D

Who among the following was the writer of the Story, Sultanta's dream ?
A. Pandita Ramabai
B. Rokeya Sakhawat Hussain
C. Mumtaz Ali
D. Rashsundari Devi
Answer: B

Who among the following wrote the book, Gulamgiri ?
A. BR Ambedkar
B. EV Ramasamy Periyar
C. Jyotirao Phule
D. Shri Narayan Guru
Answer:  C

The executive organ of the state refers to ?
A. Every Citizen of the country exercising universal adult franchise
B. the elected representatives
C. a group of people responsible for implementing laws and running the government
D. the judge of the supreme court and High Courts
Answer:  C

Article 22 of the constitution ensures?
A. Right not to be ill treated during arrest or while in custody
B. Right to constitutional Remedies
C. Right against exploitation
D. Right to education
Answer: A

Who among the following is the leader of the ruling party in Lok Sabha ?
A. The vice president
B. President
C. Prime Minister
D. Speaker
Answer: C

Check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

0 comments:

Post a Comment