Monday, February 22, 2016

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

CTET 2016 GK Exam Paper 2016 Solved: CBSE conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) FEB 2016 Examination on 21st February 2016 for appointment as a teacher for class I to VIII. Here is Questions asked in CTET 2016 Exam Paper, While you can check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

'Chinook', a local wind, blows in which of the following regions
A. Pampas
B. Velds
C. Prairies
D. Savannas
Answer: C

Which one of the following atmospheric layers helps in Radio transmission ?
A. Thermosphere
B. Stratosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Mesosphere
Answer: A (Ionosphere, Lower layer of Thermosphere)

'Basket Weaving' is an example of which one of the following type of industry ?
A. Large scale
B. Cooperative sector
C. Small scale
D. Joint sector
Answer: C

On which of the following rivers is Krishna Raja Sagar dam constructed ?
A. Kaveri
B. Mahanadi
C. Godawari
D. Krishna
Answer:  A

Who among the following National leaders coined the phrase 'Unity in Diversity' to describe the Indian Nation-state ?
A. Bal gangadhar Tilak
B. Mahatma Gandhi
C. Sardar vallabhbhai Patel
D. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer:  D

Who among the following was the writer of the Story, Sultanta's dream ?
A. Pandita Ramabai
B. Rokeya Sakhawat Hussain
C. Mumtaz Ali
D. Rashsundari Devi
Answer: B

Who among the following wrote the book, Gulamgiri ?
A. BR Ambedkar
B. EV Ramasamy Periyar
C. Jyotirao Phule
D. Shri Narayan Guru
Answer:  C

The executive organ of the state refers to ?
A. Every Citizen of the country exercising universal adult franchise
B. the elected representatives
C. a group of people responsible for implementing laws and running the government
D. the judge of the supreme court and High Courts
Answer:  C

Article 22 of the constitution ensures?
A. Right not to be ill treated during arrest or while in custody
B. Right to constitutional Remedies
C. Right against exploitation
D. Right to education
Answer: A

Who among the following is the leader of the ruling party in Lok Sabha ?
A. The vice president
B. President
C. Prime Minister
D. Speaker
Answer: C

Check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Thursday, February 11, 2016

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam 2016 Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) is going to conduct Internal TTA to JTO LICE Examination in April / May 2016 and many candidates are looking for BSNL TTA to JTO Limited Internal Comepetitive Examination (LICE) Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers. You can appear for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers, Sample Paper to prepare from Home with Datagrass Systems

For Old TTA, JTO, LICE Exam Papers, Download INDIA GK Mobile App.

Wednesday, February 3, 2016

SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015

SSC Combined Graduate Level (Tier-1) Exam Paper 2015 Solved: Staff Selection Commission SSC) Conducted Combined Graduate Level (CGL) (Tier-1) Examination 2015. Here is Solved Full SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015 for upcoming examinations of SSC, and SSC CGL. You can download Full Paper along with Other SSC Exam Papers at "INDIA GK" Mobile app with Free access to over 200 Solved Exam Papers of SSC, UPSC, PSU and other exam papers. Here is Some of questions asked in SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015 for your information.
SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015:
 The author of the book ‘Zest for Life’ is?
A. Virginia Wolf
B. Mark Twain
C. Emile Zola
D. H.G. Walls
Answer: C

 What is Amnesty International?
A. An Environment Protection Organization
B. An Animal Rights Protection Organization
C. A Human Rights Organization
D. A Peace Movement
Answer: C

 Which of the following country has the longest overland tunnel?
A. Germany
B. France
C. Spain
D. Switzerland
Answer: D

 What according to Communism is the chief enemy of the society?
A. Religion
B. Capitalist class
C. Private property
D. Surplus value
Answer: C

 When income increases consumption also increases?
A. None of the options
B. In a lower proportion
C. In a higher proportion
D. In the same proportion
Answer: B

 Afla toxins are produced by?
A. Bacteria
B. Viruses
C. Fungi
D. Algae
Answer: C

 Who was the Nawab of Bengal during ‘Battle of Plassey’?
A. Mir Jafar
B. None of these
C. Mir Qasim
D. Siraj-ud-duala
Answer: D

 In mountainous areas a natural cause for road blocks is often?
A. Land slides
B. Tree felling
C. Traffic congestion
D. Road repairs and construction
Answer: A

 The National Police Academy is located at?
A. Bengaluru
B. Abu Road
C. Hyderabad
D. Dehradun
Answer: C