Tuesday, October 11, 2016

BSNL JAO LDCE Exam Paper 2016

BSNL JAO LDCE Exam Paper 2016, Answer Key: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct Group-C to Junior Account Officer (JAO) Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Account Officer (JAO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JAO LICE Exam on 24th September 2016. It will be used to TTA to JAO Promotion examinations in line with JTO to SDE examination held Last year. This Paper and answer key is as per BSNL Employee Union website and can be used in upcoming exams.

Check Full BSNL JAO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

BSNL JAO LDCE Exam Paper 2016:
Conservatism concept does not require
A. Making provision for doubtful debts
B. Valuing stock at lower of cost or net realisable value
C. Creating provision for discount on creditors
D. Making provision for an unfavourable legal suit
Answer: C

The purpose of financial accounting is to provide information for-----------.
A. fixing prices
B. controlling cost.
C. locating factory leading to wastages and losses
D. assessing the profitability and financial position of the firm
Answer: D

If the Going Concern concept is no longer valid, which of the following is true?
A. All prepaid assets would be completely written-off immediately
B. Total contributed Capital and Retained Earnings would remain unchanged
C. Intangible Assets would continue to be carried at net Amortized historical cost
D. Land held as an Investment would be valued at its realizable value
Answer: D

Which Accounting standard dealing with disclosure of Accounting policies
A. AS-1
B. AS-2
C. AS-9
D. AS-5
Answer: A

Accounting standard are recommended to Central Govt by
A. ICAI
B. ICWAI
C. ICSI
D. FICCI
Answer: A
Check Full BSNL JAO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

Monday, October 10, 2016

BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016

BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016, Answer Key: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct TTA to JTO Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JTO LICE Exam on 24th September 2016. It will be used to TTA to JTO Promotion examinations in line with JTO to SDE examination held Last year. This Paper and answer key is as per BSNL Employee Union website and can be used in upcoming exams.

Check Full BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016:
A _______ connection provides a dedicated link between two devices.
(A) primary
(B) multipoint
(C) point to point
(D) secondary
Answer Key: (C)

Which topology requires a central controller or hub?
(A) Mesh
(B) Bus
(C) Star
(D) Ring
Answer Key: (C)

Although they've fallen out of favor, which of the following devices is used to connect different network segments and manage the
traffic between them?
(A) Bridge
(B) Hub
(C) Gateway
(D) Repeater
Answer Key: (A)

Check Full BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

Circuits board or card that is installed in a computer so that it can be connected to a network
(A) Modem
(B) NIC
(C) Repeater
(D) Router
Answer Key: (B)

Which of the following is not a disadvantage of wireless LAN?
(A) Slower data transmission
(B) higher error rate
(C) interference of transmissions from different computers
(D) All of these
Answer Key: (D)

Check Full BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

Which of the following provides reliable communication ?
(A) TCP
(B) IP
(C) UDP
(D) All of these
Answer Key: (A)

Loss in signal power as light travels down the fiber is called?
(A) Attenuation
(B) Propagation
(C) Scattering
(D) Interruption

Answer Key: (A)
Check Full BSNL JTO LDCE Exam Paper 2016 Solved

Monday, May 23, 2016

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved: RPSC, Ajmer RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC Woman Supervisor Paper Solved:
The battle of sumel was fought in
A. January 1544 AD
B. November 1544 AD
C. June 1544 AD
D. December 1544 AD
Answer C. June 1544 AD

Under which prajamandal movement was ' Krishnaduwas ' celebrate
A. Jaipur prajamandal movement
B. Marwar prajamandal movement
C. Kota prajamandal movement
D. Bundi prajamandal movement
Answer D. Bundi prajamandal movement

The patelya bichiyo and later are the major folk song of
A. the jat community
B. the kalbeliyas
C. the charan community
D. the tribals
Answer  D. the Tribals

With which area is the ' gindarh dance ' associated with
A. Dhundhar
B. Mewar
C. Shekhawati
D. Harouti
Answer C. Shekhawati

Which among the following is not a musical wire instrument
A. Rawan hattha
B. Sur mandal
C. Kamayacha
D. Satara
Answer B. Sur mandal

Who brought the meenakari (miniature) art in Rajasthan for the first time
A. Gaj Singh
B. Man Singh |
C. Jaswanth Singh
D. Jai Singh ||
Answer D. Jai Singh ||

With which Folk gods (Lokdewta) name is ' Jaitmallot Rathore ' associated with
A. Pabuji
B. Harbhuji
C. Aalamji
D. Kallaji
Answer A. Pabuji

The officer who negotiated the company treaty with Rajput state in 1818 AD was
A. Charls Wilson
B. Charls Metcof
C. Charls Ghuriya
D. Charls hector
Answer A. Charls Wilson

Who called the Rajput the offspring of the hunhs
A. Col James Tod
B. V.A. Smith
C. Dr.Bhandakar
D. Dr. Dasrath Sharma
Answer B. V. A. Smith

From whom did Ashok Parmer get the Jagir of uper maal
A. Maharana Khumba
B. Maharana Sanga
C. Rao Keshavdas
D. Maharana Shambu Singh
Answer  D. Maharana Shambu Singh

In which language is the major literature of Dadupanthis is composed
A. Mewari language
B. Mewari language
C. Bagadi language
D. Dhandari language
Answer D. Dhundari language

With which civilization of Rajasthan are ' bhimadungari ' and ' Ganeshdungari ' associated with
A. Ganeshwer Civilization
B. Bairath Civilization
C. Aahar Civilization
D. Kalibanga Civilization
Answer B. Bairath Civilization

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Monday, May 16, 2016

Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved

RPSC Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer Geologist Exam Paper 2014 on 22 May 2014. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC Geologist Exam Paper 2014 Solved:
Which type of clay in used as drilling mud
A. China clay
B. Fuller's Earth
C. Bentonite clay
D. Fire clay
Answer C. Bentonite clay

Which of the following is different from others in composition
A. Mars
B. Mercury
C. Saturn
D. Venus
Answer C. Saturn

The layer just below the lithosphere is known as ------
A. Low velocity zone
B. Gutenberg discontinuity
C. The zone of deep-seated Earthquakes
D. Inversion zone
Answer A. Low velocity zone

Which of the following geological processes has resulted in formation of Precambrian Banded Iron Ore deposits in india
A. Sedimentation
B. Hydrothermal activity
C. Supergene enrichment
D. Magmatic concentration
Answer A. Sedimentation

New ocean floor is created at............
A. Deep Sea Trenches
B. Subduction Zones
C. Mid Oceanic Ridges
D. Island Arcs
Answer C. Mid Oceanic Ridges

Iceland can be eited as an example of
A. Oceanic Trench
B. Subduction Zone
C. Ocean Island
D. Mid Oceanic Ridge
Answer D. Mid Oceanic Ridge

Which of the following represents secondary structures in sedimentary rocks
A. Burrows
B. Cross bedding
C. Concretions
D. Ripple Marks
Answer C. Concretions

Gypsum and anhydrite are formed under which sedimentary environment
A. Euxinic Facies
B. Black shale facies
C. Mollase facies
D. Evaporitic facies
Answer D. Evaporatic facies

If both the limbs of a fold dip in the same direction and the axial plane is inclined the fold can be called as
A. Monoclinal fold
B. Chevron fold
C. Reclined fold}
D. Isoclinals fold
Answer D. Isoclinals fold

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Monday, May 9, 2016

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved: RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:
  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers
We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC School lecturer Exam Paper 2013 Solved:
Which mauryan pillar possesses elephant on its capital
A. Sankisa pillar
B. Sarnath pillar
C. Rampurwa pillar
D. Lauriya nandan pillar
Answer A. Sankisa pillar

The founder of vikramshila mahavihar was
A. Chandragupta maurya
B. Dharmpal
C. Vijaypal
D. Budhgupta
Answer B. Dharmpal

Home town of poet magh was
A. Kashi
B. Kanchi
C. Bhinmal
D. Nagari
Answer C. Bhinmal

Which amongst the following is not nirguna saint
A. Kabir
B. Vallabhacharya
C. Nanak
D. Dadu
Answer B. Vallabhacharya

The author of Mughal period literary work " Ras gangadhar " was
A. Pandit jagnnatha
B. Abul fazal
C. Tulsidas
D. Raskhan
Answer A. Pandit jagnnatha

The greatest painter of birds at jahangiras courts was
A. Khawaja abdus samad
B. Syed Ali tabrizi
C. Basawan
D. Mansoor
Answer D. Mansoor

The spiritual" guru " of shiwaji was
A. Samarth guru ramdas
B. Eknath
C. Tukaram
D. Dadaji kondadeva
Answer A. Samarth guru ramdas

In the period of Mughal resistance,where did maharana pratap establish his capital
A. Chavand
B. Gogunda
C. Udaipur
D. Chittor
Answer A. Chavand

Which amongh the following was not the part of greater India
A. Kambuj
B. Sumatra
C. Syam
D. Egypt
Answer D. Egypt

Who led the revolt of 1857 at Lucknow
A. Maharani laxmi bai
B. Began hazarat Mahal
C. Nana saheb
D. Bahadurshah Zafar
Answer B. Began hazarat Mahal

At which place major burton was murdered during 1857 revolt
A. Jodhpur
B. Kota
C. Arinpura
D. Nasirabad
Answer B. Kota

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Friday, April 29, 2016

RPSC Teacher Grade II Paper 2014 Solved

RPSC SR. TEACHER GRADE II Exam 19 September 2014 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer Teacher Grade II Paper 2014 Solved. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers
We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC SR.TEACHER GRADE II Exam 19 September 2014 Solved:
On the basis of industrial potentialities which of the following districts of rajasthan fall under category 'A'
A. Banswara, Nagaur, Tonk, Sikar
B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara
C. Jaipur, Bharatpur, Tonk, Jodhpur
D. Nagaur, Kota, Banswara, Sikar
Answer B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara

The most recent poverty alleviation project launched in rajasthan is
A. Mitigating Poverty in western rajasthan (MPOWER)
B. Swarna Jayanti gram swarojgar Yojna (SGSY )
C. Mahatma gandhi national rural employment guarantee scheme (MNREGS)
D. District Poverty - Initiative project ( DPIP)
Answer A. Mitigating Poverty in western rajasthan ( MPOWER )

Name the traditional rain water storage system originally developed by paliwal brahmins in Jaisalmer
A. Baori
B. Khodin
C. Kund
D. Ukeri
Answer B. Khodin

In Rajasthan capital of Harish chandra tha founder of pratihar dynasty was at :
A. Merta
B. Jalor
C. Bhinmal
D. Mandor
Answer D. Mandor

Which of the following chandel ruler was contemporary of Prithviraj chauhan |||
A. Parmardi Dev
B. Jaiverma
C. Kirtiverma
D. Yashoverma
Answer A. Parmardi Dev

To whom Akber entrusted Jodhpur in 1572-73 A.D
A. Mota Raja Udai Singh
B. Rai Singh of Bikaner
C. Man Singh of Amer
D. Ram the eldest son of Maldeo
Answer B. Rai Singh of Bikaner

Sadhu sita Ram Das was associated with which peasant movement
A. Bijolia
B. Shekhavati
C. Sikar
D. Bundi
Answer A. Bijolia

Ajmer was merged into Rajasthan in
A. 1947 A.D
B. 1949 A.D
C. 1950 A.D
D. 1956 A.D
Answer D. 1956 A.D

in how many stages sirohi state was intergrated into Rajasthan
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer B. Two

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Friday, April 22, 2016

RPSC AEN Exam Paper 2013 Solved

RPSC A.En Exam Paper 2013 Solved: RPSC, Ajmer AEN EXAM PAPER on 18 December 2013. Here is Solved Exam Paper with Answer for upcoming exam paper and similar examination in other states also. 

India GK Mobile App also Offers:

  • Daily Current Affairs with Explanation
  • GK, Science Complete Notes
  • 50000+ Solved Questions
  • 300+ Old Exam Paper with Answers

We are providing some questions of Exam Paper, While you can check Full Solved Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

RPSC AEN Exam Paper 2013 Solved:
Q.1 In which district of Rajasthan oil refinery is proposed to be establishe in 2013?
1. Bikane
2. Jaisalmer
3. Barmer
4. Jodhpur
Answer: 3

Q.2 Who was awarded life achievement award in Rajasthani Film Festival held in Jaipur in April 2013?
1. Nitin Joshi
2. Sangeeta Chowdhry
3. Neha Shri
4. Ikram Rajasthani
Answer: 4

Q.3 Who is the authour of 'INDIA GROWS AT NIGHT'?
1. Chetan Bhagai
2. Gurcharan Das
3. Talveen Singh
4. Jaswant Singh
Answer:  2

Q.4 International Lobour Day si celebrated every year on?
1. 1st May
2. 1st July
3. 1st January
4. 1st December
Answer: 1

Q.5 Which one of the following countries won the Euro Football  Toumament 2012 held in Ukraine?
1. Italy
2. Spain
3. Greece
4. Portugal
Answer: 2

Q.6 The Senkaku/Diaoyu Islands have been a source of conflict between which ountries?
1. Morocca and Algeria
2. Ethiopia and Somalia
3. Angola and Zambia
4. Japan and China
Answer: 4

Q.7 'Moyan won the Nobel Prize in Literature 2012 He is from which one of the following countries?
1. Vietnam
2. Cambodia
3. China
4. South Korea
Answer: 3

Q.8 How many are the members of the United Nations at present?
1. 191
2. 192
3. 193
4. 194
Answer: 3

Check Solved Paper and other 300+ PSC, UPSC, Bank, PSU SSC, Police and other competitive Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam Date, Old Paper, Admit Card

RPSC Analyst-cum-Programmer (Dy. Director) Exam Paper 2011: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) will hold competitive examination for recruitment of Analyst-cum-Programmer (Dy. Director) examination for 29 Post on 15th March 2016. RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam 2016 will be hold by RPSC, Ajmer for Department of Information Technology & Communication.

RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Exam Date = 15th March 2016


RPSC ACP (Dy. Director) Old Exam Paper 2011

Saturday, March 5, 2016

BSNL JTO Model Papers, Objective Questions

BSNL JTO Model Papers, Objective Questions on all Topics: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct TTA to JTO Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JTO LICE Exam 2016 will be used to TTA to JTO Promotion examinations inline with JTO to SDE examination held Last year.  GKpaper.com will offers Free OLD Exam papers and Objective Questions of BSNL JTO LICE Examination.  BSNL TTA to JTO LICE examination will be held for following vacancy years on Following Dates.
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2013-14 Date: 22 May 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2014-15 Date : 28 August 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2015-16 Date : 27 November 2016
Candidates appearing for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam can visit Regularly or Bookmark to stay updated and Prepare for Exam Online. We Will cover the While BSNL JTO LICE Examination with FREE OLD Exam Papers (Some already uploaded on website www.gkpaper.com ) and Old Exam Papers of BSNL and Objective Questions of Whole Syllabus with Solved Objective Questions on each Topic of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Paper.  Here is Complete Syllabus of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Examination 2016 as per New Pattern
  • Exam Pattern
    • Total Marks = 150 
    • Total Duration = 3 Hours
    • Question Paper will consist of 2 Parts.
    • Part A- General English & General Studies: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (50 Questions of one Mark each)
    • Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) 100 Marks: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (100 Questions of one Mark each)
    • The minimum qualifying marks in the examination will be 40% of total marks for General candidates and 33% of total marks for SC/ST candidates.
  1. Part A- General English & General Studies- 50 Marks
    1. General English = 25 Marks (This Portion, candidates have to cover thorough Standard Class X Level Books of English): The question paper in General English shall be designed to test the candidate's understanding of English. The Pattern of Question shall be broadly as follows: 
      1. Comprehension of given passages.
      2. Usages and vocabulary
      3. Grammar
    2. General Studies (GS/GK) = 25 Marks (This Portion is Covered by INDIA GK Mobile App with Objective Questions, GK, Science Notes, Old Papers of BSNL, SSC and PSU Exam Papers. We think INDIA GK App with Note, Daily 10 MCQs of Current Affairs and 10000+ Objective Questions are More than enough to clear BSNL JTO LICE Paper.): The paper on General Studies shall include questions on the following topics:-
      1. General Science. (Download Free INDIA GK Mobile App)
      2. Geography of India and its natural resources. (Download INDIA GK App)
      3. Current Events of National & International Importance.
        (Download Free Current Affairs 2016 Mobile App)
      4. General Mental Ability Test. (Download Aptitude Mobile App or Refer RS Aggarwal Book Solved Questions).
  1.  Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) (100 Marks)
    1. Computer Architecture: Computer architecture, Basic computer organization and design programming CPU, I/O organization, memory organization. Control unit design. Familiarization with DOS and Windows-concept of file, directory, folder. Number systems. Programming-Elements of a high level programming language, PASCAL, C. Use of basic data structures.  Web Page Design; Scripting Language - Perl / CGI / JavaScript. Fundamentals of JAVA Programming; Advanced Features of JAVA.
    2. Data Communication and Computer Network: Data Network and Networking Basics; MAC & Data Link Layer Network, Transport (TCP/IP). Introduction to Computer Network, LAN, MAN, WAN, Network essentials, Internet addresses, ARP, RARP, Internet protocols, user data, gram protocol, transmission control protocol, routines, internet multi testing, socket interface, domain name system; applications.
    3. Data Structure and Algorithms: Basis concepts of data representation, introduction to algorithms design and data structure, Arrays stacks and queues, linked lists, storage allocation and garbage collection, symbol tables, Searching, Sorting and Merging Techniques. 
    4. Database Management System: Database, Data models, rational algebra and normalization, statistical quality level, distributed and object data basis.Introduction to the Relational Model; Normalisation and Query Processing; Recovery, Concurrency Management and Database Security. 
    5. Electronic/Electrical Measurement & Measurement Instrument: Electrical Measuring Instruments, Watt meters and 'energy meters, measurement of resistance, measurement of inductance and capacitance, electronic voltmeters, audio and radio frequency measurements, A F & R F Power measurements, digital instruments: 
    6. Electrical Installation and Maintenance: Single-Phase supply vs. 3 Phase supply,Star Delta connections, relation between phase &line voltage power factor. All types of motor and generators-AC &DC transformers, starters, rectifiers, inverters, batteries. Installation, commissioning, earthing, insulation testing and maintenance, pt;eventive maintenance, electrical accidents and safety measures, switchgear, sub-stations, maintenance of relays and circuit breakers. A.C. Circuits, Circuit Theorems, Four Terminal Passive Networks, Coupled circuits and their analysis, Passive filters, Lightening protection, power electronics application in control of drivers, Refrigeration & air-conditioning. 
    7. Fundamentals of Digital Circuits: Fundamentals of digital electronics, Transister as a switching elements; Boolean algebra, Simplification of Boolean functions, Karnaugh Map and applications; Number System, IC Logic Gates, Logic-Circuits, Encoders and Decoders, bianary code converters, Arithmetic Logic Units (ALU), DTL, TTL, NMOS, PMOS AND CMOS gates and their comparison; Combination logic circuits; Half adder, full adder; Digital Compartor, Multiplexer Demultiplexer; ROM and their applications. Flip-flops, R-S,J-K,D and T Flip-flops; Different type of counters and registers; AID and DJA converters; 
    8. Communication Systems: Amplitude, frequency and phase modulation, their generation and demodulation, Noise. PCM, basic principles of SPC Exchanges.. Quantization & Coding; Time division and frequency division multiplexing; Equalization; Optical communicationin free space & fibre optic; Propagation of signals at HF,VHF,UHF and Microwave frequency; Satellite Communication. 
    9. Foundation in Information Technology: Information System - Hardware; Software; Software Engineering; Operating Systems. 
    10. Computing: An Object Oriented Approach: Introduction to Object Oriented Concepts; Object Oriented Programming Language; Object Oriented Analysis and Design. 
    11. Discrete Electronic Devices and Circuits: The P-N Junction, Junction Diode, Zener Diode, B.J.T. configurations and biasing, low frequency low signal Hybrid Models of BJT;JFET, MOSFET, c- MOS, Photo-Electric Devices, Feed back Amplifiers, Oscillators, R.F. Voltage Amplifiers using BJT, Special Semiconductor Devices. 
    12. Microprocessor: Architecture & programming of 8086/8088,Microprocessor based data acquisition, memory address & DMA controllers, arithmetic co-processor, other micro processors, micro processor applications. Study of Peripheral Chips: 8255,8279,8155,8259. Study of ADC 0808,DAC 0800. 
    13. Radio Communication Systems: Principles of Radio Communication, A.M., F.M. Radio, Phase Modulation. Signal conditioning and Transmission Study of special chips, output interfacing, output instruments-indicators, recorders, data acquisition systems, data loggers, servo mechanism, electronic process control instrumentation. Wave propagation, Microwave devices & components, microwave measurements, antenna fundamental & their characteristic. Audio Engineering, sound transducers, sound recording & reproduction, sound transmission, radio transmission, radio reception.

BSNL JTO LICE Syllabus

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Syllabus 2016: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) to conduct TTA to JTO Internal Promotion through Limited 'Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for filling post in the cadre of Junior Telecom Officer (JTO) under 50% Internal Quota. BSNL JTO LICE Exam 2016 will be used to TTA to JTO Promotion examinations inline with JTO to SDE examination held Last year.  GKpaper.com will offers Free OLD Exam papers and Objective Questions of BSNL JTO LICE Examination.  BSNL TTA to JTO LICE examination will be held for following vacancy years on Following Dates.
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2013-14 Date: 22 May 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2014-15 Date : 28 August 2016
  • JTO LICE Exam for Year 2015-16 Date : 27 November 2016
Candidates appearing for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam can visit Regularly or Bookmark to stay updated and Prepare for Exam Online. We Will cover the While BSNL JTO LICE Examination with FREE OLD Exam Papers (Some already uploaded on website www.gkpaper.com ) and Old Exam Papers of BSNL and Objective Questions of Whole Syllabus with Solved Objective Questions on each Topic of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam Paper.  Here is Complete Syllabus of BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Examination 2016 as per New Pattern
  • Exam Pattern
    • Total Marks = 150 
    • Total Duration = 3 Hours
    • Question Paper will consist of 2 Parts.
    • Part A- General English & General Studies: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (50 Questions of one Mark each)
    • Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) 100 Marks: (Objective Multiple Choice Questions) (100 Questions of one Mark each)
    • The minimum qualifying marks in the examination will be 40% of total marks for General candidates and 33% of total marks for SC/ST candidates.
  1. Part A- General English & General Studies- 50 Marks
    1. General English = 25 Marks (This Portion, candidates have to cover thorough Standard Class X Level Books of English): The question paper in General English shall be designed to test the candidate's understanding of English. The Pattern of Question shall be broadly as follows: 
      1. Comprehension of given passages.
      2. Usages and vocabulary
      3. Grammar
    2. General Studies (GS/GK) = 25 Marks (This Portion is Covered by INDIA GK Mobile App with Objective Questions, GK, Science Notes, Old Papers of BSNL, SSC and PSU Exam Papers. We think INDIA GK App with Note, Daily 10 MCQs of Current Affairs and 10000+ Objective Questions are More than enough to clear BSNL JTO LICE Paper.): The paper on General Studies shall include questions on the following topics:-
      1. General Science. (Download Free INDIA GK Mobile App)
      2. Geography of India and its natural resources. (Download INDIA GK App)
      3. Current Events of National & International Importance.
        (Download Free Current Affairs 2016 Mobile App)
      4. General Mental Ability Test. (Download Aptitude Mobile App or Refer RS Aggarwal Book Solved Questions).
  1.  Part B- Technical Paper (Specialization) (100 Marks)
    1. Computer Architecture: Computer architecture, Basic computer organization and design programming CPU, I/O organization, memory organization. Control unit design. Familiarization with DOS and Windows-concept of file, directory, folder. Number systems. Programming-Elements of a high level programming language, PASCAL, C. Use of basic data structures.  Web Page Design; Scripting Language - Perl / CGI / JavaScript. Fundamentals of JAVA Programming; Advanced Features of JAVA.
    2. Data Communication and Computer Network: Data Network and Networking Basics; MAC & Data Link Layer Network, Transport (TCP/IP). Introduction to Computer Network, LAN, MAN, WAN, Network essentials, Internet addresses, ARP, RARP, Internet protocols, user data, gram protocol, transmission control protocol, routines, internet multi testing, socket interface, domain name system; applications.
    3. Data Structure and Algorithms: Basis concepts of data representation, introduction to algorithms design and data structure, Arrays stacks and queues, linked lists, storage allocation and garbage collection, symbol tables, Searching, Sorting and Merging Techniques. 
    4. Database Management System: Database, Data models, rational algebra and normalization, statistical quality level, distributed and object data basis.Introduction to the Relational Model; Normalisation and Query Processing; Recovery, Concurrency Management and Database Security. 
    5. Electronic/Electrical Measurement & Measurement Instrument: Electrical Measuring Instruments, Watt meters and 'energy meters, measurement of resistance, measurement of inductance and capacitance, electronic voltmeters, audio and radio frequency measurements, A F & R F Power measurements, digital instruments: 
    6. Electrical Installation and Maintenance: Single-Phase supply vs. 3 Phase supply,Star Delta connections, relation between phase &line voltage power factor. All types of motor and generators-AC &DC transformers, starters, rectifiers, inverters, batteries. Installation, commissioning, earthing, insulation testing and maintenance, pt;eventive maintenance, electrical accidents and safety measures, switchgear, sub-stations, maintenance of relays and circuit breakers. A.C. Circuits, Circuit Theorems, Four Terminal Passive Networks, Coupled circuits and their analysis, Passive filters, Lightening protection, power electronics application in control of drivers, Refrigeration & air-conditioning. 
    7. Fundamentals of Digital Circuits: Fundamentals of digital electronics, Transister as a switching elements; Boolean algebra, Simplification of Boolean functions, Karnaugh Map and applications; Number System, IC Logic Gates, Logic-Circuits, Encoders and Decoders, bianary code converters, Arithmetic Logic Units (ALU), DTL, TTL, NMOS, PMOS AND CMOS gates and their comparison; Combination logic circuits; Half adder, full adder; Digital Compartor, Multiplexer Demultiplexer; ROM and their applications. Flip-flops, R-S,J-K,D and T Flip-flops; Different type of counters and registers; AID and DJA converters; 
    8. Communication Systems: Amplitude, frequency and phase modulation, their generation and demodulation, Noise. PCM, basic principles of SPC Exchanges.. Quantization & Coding; Time division and frequency division multiplexing; Equalization; Optical communicationin free space & fibre optic; Propagation of signals at HF,VHF,UHF and Microwave frequency; Satellite Communication. 
    9. Foundation in Information Technology: Information System - Hardware; Software; Software Engineering; Operating Systems. 
    10. Computing: An Object Oriented Approach: Introduction to Object Oriented Concepts; Object Oriented Programming Language; Object Oriented Analysis and Design. 
    11. Discrete Electronic Devices and Circuits: The P-N Junction, Junction Diode, Zener Diode, B.J.T. configurations and biasing, low frequency low signal Hybrid Models of BJT;JFET, MOSFET, c- MOS, Photo-Electric Devices, Feed back Amplifiers, Oscillators, R.F. Voltage Amplifiers using BJT, Special Semiconductor Devices. 
    12. Microprocessor: Architecture & programming of 8086/8088,Microprocessor based data acquisition, memory address & DMA controllers, arithmetic co-processor, other micro processors, micro processor applications. Study of Peripheral Chips: 8255,8279,8155,8259. Study of ADC 0808,DAC 0800. 
    13. Radio Communication Systems: Principles of Radio Communication, A.M., F.M. Radio, Phase Modulation. Signal conditioning and Transmission Study of special chips, output interfacing, output instruments-indicators, recorders, data acquisition systems, data loggers, servo mechanism, electronic process control instrumentation. Wave propagation, Microwave devices & components, microwave measurements, antenna fundamental & their characteristic. Audio Engineering, sound transducers, sound recording & reproduction, sound transmission, radio transmission, radio reception.

Monday, February 22, 2016

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

CTET 2016 GK Exam Paper 2016 Solved: CBSE conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) FEB 2016 Examination on 21st February 2016 for appointment as a teacher for class I to VIII. Here is Questions asked in CTET 2016 Exam Paper, While you can check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

CTET 2016 Exam Paper 2016 Solved

'Chinook', a local wind, blows in which of the following regions
A. Pampas
B. Velds
C. Prairies
D. Savannas
Answer: C

Which one of the following atmospheric layers helps in Radio transmission ?
A. Thermosphere
B. Stratosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Mesosphere
Answer: A (Ionosphere, Lower layer of Thermosphere)

'Basket Weaving' is an example of which one of the following type of industry ?
A. Large scale
B. Cooperative sector
C. Small scale
D. Joint sector
Answer: C

On which of the following rivers is Krishna Raja Sagar dam constructed ?
A. Kaveri
B. Mahanadi
C. Godawari
D. Krishna
Answer:  A

Who among the following National leaders coined the phrase 'Unity in Diversity' to describe the Indian Nation-state ?
A. Bal gangadhar Tilak
B. Mahatma Gandhi
C. Sardar vallabhbhai Patel
D. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer:  D

Who among the following was the writer of the Story, Sultanta's dream ?
A. Pandita Ramabai
B. Rokeya Sakhawat Hussain
C. Mumtaz Ali
D. Rashsundari Devi
Answer: B

Who among the following wrote the book, Gulamgiri ?
A. BR Ambedkar
B. EV Ramasamy Periyar
C. Jyotirao Phule
D. Shri Narayan Guru
Answer:  C

The executive organ of the state refers to ?
A. Every Citizen of the country exercising universal adult franchise
B. the elected representatives
C. a group of people responsible for implementing laws and running the government
D. the judge of the supreme court and High Courts
Answer:  C

Article 22 of the constitution ensures?
A. Right not to be ill treated during arrest or while in custody
B. Right to constitutional Remedies
C. Right against exploitation
D. Right to education
Answer: A

Who among the following is the leader of the ruling party in Lok Sabha ?
A. The vice president
B. President
C. Prime Minister
D. Speaker
Answer: C

Check Full CTET 2016 Exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.

Thursday, February 11, 2016

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers

BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Exam 2016 Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) is going to conduct Internal TTA to JTO LICE Examination in April / May 2016 and many candidates are looking for BSNL TTA to JTO Limited Internal Comepetitive Examination (LICE) Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers. You can appear for BSNL TTA to JTO LICE Test Series, Online Mock Test, Practice Papers, Sample Paper to prepare from Home with Datagrass Systems

For Old TTA, JTO, LICE Exam Papers, Download INDIA GK Mobile App.

Wednesday, February 3, 2016

SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015

SSC Combined Graduate Level (Tier-1) Exam Paper 2015 Solved: Staff Selection Commission SSC) Conducted Combined Graduate Level (CGL) (Tier-1) Examination 2015. Here is Solved Full SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015 for upcoming examinations of SSC, and SSC CGL. You can download Full Paper along with Other SSC Exam Papers at "INDIA GK" Mobile app with Free access to over 200 Solved Exam Papers of SSC, UPSC, PSU and other exam papers. Here is Some of questions asked in SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015 for your information.
SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Paper 2015:
 The author of the book ‘Zest for Life’ is?
A. Virginia Wolf
B. Mark Twain
C. Emile Zola
D. H.G. Walls
Answer: C

 What is Amnesty International?
A. An Environment Protection Organization
B. An Animal Rights Protection Organization
C. A Human Rights Organization
D. A Peace Movement
Answer: C

 Which of the following country has the longest overland tunnel?
A. Germany
B. France
C. Spain
D. Switzerland
Answer: D

 What according to Communism is the chief enemy of the society?
A. Religion
B. Capitalist class
C. Private property
D. Surplus value
Answer: C

 When income increases consumption also increases?
A. None of the options
B. In a lower proportion
C. In a higher proportion
D. In the same proportion
Answer: B

 Afla toxins are produced by?
A. Bacteria
B. Viruses
C. Fungi
D. Algae
Answer: C

 Who was the Nawab of Bengal during ‘Battle of Plassey’?
A. Mir Jafar
B. None of these
C. Mir Qasim
D. Siraj-ud-duala
Answer: D

 In mountainous areas a natural cause for road blocks is often?
A. Land slides
B. Tree felling
C. Traffic congestion
D. Road repairs and construction
Answer: A

 The National Police Academy is located at?
A. Bengaluru
B. Abu Road
C. Hyderabad
D. Dehradun
Answer: C

Sunday, January 3, 2016

Financial year of RBI starts from ?

The Financial year of RBI starts from ------------ ?
A.1st April
B.1st June
C.1st July
D.1st September 
Answer: C  ( The annual report is a statutory document relating to the financial year of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) (1st July to 30th June) and is released in August each year. 

Read More on RBI and Quiz at "INDIA GK" Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.dune.indiagk