Sunday, December 27, 2015

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is ?

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is one of main Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) asked in several examination from years. This question is recently asked in BSNL MT (SRD for PWD) Examination on 13th December 2015. 

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is ?
A. Its agriculture
B. Its transport
C. Its gross production
D. Its per capita income
Answer:
D. Its per capita income (Per capita income or average income measures the average income earned per person in a given area (city, region, country, etc.) in a specified year. It is calculated by dividing the area's total income by its total population.)

Monday, December 21, 2015

CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014

CGPSC Pre exam Question Paper 2014 Solved: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) conducted state public services prelims examination 2014 at various centers across Chhattisgarh. Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 which will help all candidates in upcoming examinations of Chhattisgarh PSC, Police, TET, Patwari and other state government examinations.
If you are preparing for Chhattisgarh examination, we have over 200+ Solved exam papers of latest examination for FREE, at our INDIA GK Mobile App and full CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 is also available under "STATE PSC PAPERS" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing some of question while complete paper is available at "INDIA GK" Mobile app to curb copy-cat websites available on internet with fake data no papers. Here is some questions of CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 while below link will provide complete exam paper.
CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014:
The number of number between 1 and 130 which are divisible by 6 with zero remainder and which consist of the digit ‘6’ in any place is?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 8
D. None of these
Answer: D

 The sum of all the 3 digit number which are formed by the digits 1,2and3 without repetition of digits is?
A. 1233
B. 1321
C. 1323
D. 1332
Answer: D

 At the end of a meeting all the person present shook hands with other each once The total number of ‘handshakes’ is 15 Number of persons present in the meeting is?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: B

 From the digits 0,1,2, upto 12, the number of digits (s) whose mirror image (s) is (are) same as the original digits (s) is?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
 
Download Full CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014

Friday, December 18, 2015

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 Solved: IDBI Bank conducted Written examination for IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 at various centers across India. Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 which will help all candidates in upcoming examinations of Bank PO, Bank Clerk and IDBI Bank Manager examinations.   
If you are preparing for competitive examination, we have over 200+ Solved exam papers of latest examination for FREE, at our INDIA GK Mobile App and full IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 is also available under "BANK PO Papers" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing some of question while complete paper is available at "INDIA GK" Mobile app to curb copy-cat websites available on internet with fake data no papers. Here is some questions of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 while below link will provide complete exam paper.
IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015:
Q.1 With a view to reduce the risk of ATM – related crime a facial recognition technology has been developed in?
A. Canada
B. China
C. France
D. Russia
Answer: B

Q.2 The United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO) is an international organization head
A. Geneva Switzerland
B. New York USA
C. Madrid Spain
D. Washington D.C., USA
Answer: C

Q.3 The Government of India has recently announced that the quantum of farm loan to be provided under the Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana (PMKSY) over the next five years shall be?
A. Rs. 40,000crore
B. Rs. 35,000crore
C. Rs. 45,000crore
D. Rs. 30,000crore
Answer: D

Q.4 India recently won 4th South Asian Basketball (SABA) Championship 2015 in Bengaluru by defeating?
A. Thailand
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. Sri Lanka
Answer: D

Q.5 A prepaid card linked mobile wallet service ‘Speed Pay’ has recently been launched by staterun?
A. BSNL
B. State Bank of India
C. MTNL
D. HDFC Bank
Answer: A

 Q.6 The Minister of State (Independent charge) for Commerce and Industry in the Union Cabinet is?
A. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
B. Shri Piyush Goyal
C. Shrimati Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Shri Prakash Javadekar
Answer: C

Download Full IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 Solved

Sunday, December 13, 2015

BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 of Special Drive for PWD

BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015, Answer Key: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) conducted Written Examination Today, 13th December 2015 for Special Recruitment Drive (SRD) for selection of Management Trainees (MT) in an Special Drive for recruitment of Persons With Disabilities (PWD)  at various centers of BSNL on All India basis for 7 posts (Telecom Operations - 5, Telecom Finance -2)  of Management Trainee (MT). BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015 contains total 225 Questions with 2 Marks Each and total time of 3 Hours. We are providing here some of Questions for BSNL MT Examination which will help in coming papers, while Download Complete Solved  BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 can be downloaded from INDIA GK Mobile App under Solved Exam Paper tab of App.

BSNL MT SRD PWD Exam Paper 2015 have three Section:
1. Section-I: Management Aptitude = 75 Questions
2. Section-II: Cognitive Ability = 75 Questions
3. Section-III: Technical Knowledge = 75 Questions.
BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015, Answer Key:

Brainstorming is used by the Management for?
A. Work allocation on the shop floor
B. Generating alternative for problem solving
C. The promotion o research and development
D. Training Employees
Answer: B


Which of the following is the fastest media of data transfer ?
A. Co-axial Cable 
B. Untwisted Wire
C. Telephone Lines
D. Fibre Optics
Answer: D 

Which committee has given its report on government advertisements in Media ?
A. Rajinder sachar Committee
B. N.R. Madhava Menon Committee
C. Swaminathan Committee
D. Mudgal Committee
Answer: B

Who among the following is the head of Indian Railways Innovative council "KAYAKALP" ?
A. M. Raghuvaiah
B. Shiv Gopal Mishra
C. Ratan Tata
D. Gautam Adani
Answer: C 


Malabar Exercise is a trio naval exercise among ?
A. India, Japan, USA
B. India, China,USA
C. India, Japan, China
D. India, USA, Russia
Answer: A

As per United Nations Asia-Pacific Disaster Report 2015, which is the most disaster prone region of the world ?
A. Asia Pacific
B. Eastern Europe
C. Middle east
D. The Caribbean
Answer: A

Facebook has partnered with which company to create 100 WI-FI hotspots in rural india to drive digital penetration in the country ?
A. Airtel
B. BSNL
C. MTNL
D. Huawei
Answer: B 


If in a certain language KINDLE is coded as ELDNIK, how is EXOTIC coded in that code ?
A. EOXITC
B. EXOTLC
C. CITOXE
D. COXITE
Answer: C

Which SDLC model is refer as meta model ?
A. Spiral Model
B. Prototype
C. Waterfall
D. RAD
Answer: A


Download and Check Full BSNL MT SRD Exam Paper 2015