Sunday, November 22, 2015

RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key

RBI Officer Grade-B Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Today, 22nd November 2015 held Written examination from 100 AM to 12 PM for Phase-I Examination for the post of Officers in Grade - B (General) – DR - Batch Year - 2015 at various centers across India via ONLINE Mode.  Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of RBI Written examination for Phase-I Examination for the post of Officers in Grade - B (General) based on Memory as Written exam paper was not provided to candidates and candidates have to appear for paper via Online / Computer based examination. RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 contains 3 main sections we will compile soon the whole exam papers in next 1-2 hours, you can also post answer, questions in COMMENT Section to compile full exam paper. Other Exam papers are FREE Available on INDIA GK Mobile App and full RBI Exam Paper 2015 will be uploaded after website under "BANK PO Papers" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing only 4 Option here while actual paper contains 5 Option and paper is based on Memory so there might be some possibility of error in option.

RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key:
Deepika Kumari is associated with which sports ?
A. Badminton
B. Wrestling
C. Archery
D. Basketball
Answer: C
G4 nations which support each other's bids for permanent seats did NOT comprising - 
A. Brazil
B. Germany
C. Russia
D. India
Answer: C

Which state in June 2015 becomes largest solar power generation in country with an installed capacity of 1,167 megawatt ?
A. GujaratB. Rajasthan
C. Tamilnadu
D. Punjab
Answer: B

Reliance Industries who among 11 firms to get banking licence recently tie up with which bank ?
A. Yes Bank
B. ICICI
C. IDBI
D. State Bank of India (SBI)
Answer: D

Government scheme "Nai Roshni" is mean for ?
A. Fiannce
B. Education
C. Leadership Development of Minority Women
D. Rural electricity
Answer: C

Download SSC GD Constable Solve Exam Question Paper

Thursday, November 5, 2015

SSC 10+2 Question Paper held on 1st November 2015 - Evening Session

SSC 10+2 GK Question Paper, Answer Key 1st November (EVENING SESSION): Staff Selection Commission (SSC) successfully conducted Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination on 1st November 2015 at various examination centers across India in Morning and Evening Shift with Single Question Paper which contains 4 set of question papers i.e. Set A, Set B, Set C, Set D for Posts such as Sorting Assistant, Postal Assistant, Data Entry Operator (DEO), Lower Division Clerk (LDC) for 6578 post. SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key with 200 Question for both Papers held on 1st November 2015 is Uploaded with Solution on our FREE Mobile App "INDIA GK" www.tinyurl.com/indiagk under SSC Exam Papers Section which also covers Previous year Exam Papers for Test Purpose and act as Model Test Papers for upcoming examination with 100% FREE Access to all candidates.  


SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 for Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination carries negative marking, .25 marks will be deducted from each wrong answer.
Part-I: General Intelligence (50 Questions)
Part-II: English Language (50 Questions)
Part-III: Quantitative Aptitude (50 Questions)
Part-IV: General Awareness (50 Questions)
Here is Questions of Evening shift for candidates, For Full Exam Papers Kindly Check it on FREE "INDIA GK" Mobile App.

The election commission is established under the Article
A. Article 355
B. Article 256
C. Article 324
D. Article 320
Answer: C

In the year 1977, an official committee was appointed to examine Panchayat Raj under the Chairmanship of
A. Ashok Mehta
B. Shri Ram Mehta
C. Balwant Rai Mehta
D. Manohar Lal Mehta
Answer: A

How many countries are the members of the U.N. General Assembly?
A. 190
B. 191
C. 192
D. 193
Answer: D


Which one of the following continents lies in the Northern - Southern and Eastern -Western hemispheres of the Earth?
A. Australia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. South America
Answer: B

Which Committee/Commission examined the Centre and State relationships?
A. Ashok Mehta committee
B. Indrajit Gupta Committee
C. Sarkaria Commission
D. NN Vohra Committee
Answer: C

which one of the following is not a photosynthetic pigment?
A. Chlorophyll
B. Phycobilin
C. Carotenoid
D. Anthocyanin
Answer: D

National Fruit of India is
A. Mango
B. Pineapple
C. Apple
D. Grapes
Answer: A

SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 - Morning

SSC 10+2 GK Question Paper, Answer Key 1st November (MORNING SESSION): Staff Selection Commission (SSC) successfully conducted Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination on 1st November 2015 at various examination centers across India in Morning and Evening Shift with Single Question Paper which contains 4 set of question papers i.e. Set A, Set B, Set C, Set D for Posts such as Sorting Assistant, Postal Assistant, Data Entry Operator (DEO), Lower Division Clerk (LDC) for 6578 post. SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key with 200 Question for both Papers held on 1st November 2015 is Uploaded with Solution on our FREE Mobile App "INDIA GK" www.tinyurl.com/indiagk under SSC Exam Papers Section which also covers Previous year Exam Papers for Test Purpose and act as Model Test Papers for upcoming examination with 100% FREE Access to all candidates.  


SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 for Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination carries negative marking, .25 marks will be deducted from each wrong answer.
Part-I: General Intelligence (50 Questions)
Part-II: English Language (50 Questions)
Part-III: Quantitative Aptitude (50 Questions)
Part-IV: General Awareness (50 Questions)
Here is Questions of both Morning and Evening shift for candidates, For Full Exam Papers Kindly Check it on FREE "INDIA GK" Mobile App.

Who was the first Delhi Sultan to break the power of Turkish Nobles known as the Chahalgani or the Forty ?
A. Qutb-ud-bin-Aibak
B. Balban
C. Iltutmish
D. Raziya
Answer: B

The Resistance of an Ideal Voltmeter is ?
A. Infinite
B. Zero
C. High
D. Low
Answer:  A

The earth is nearest to the Sun on ?
A. 23 September
B. 3 January
C. 4 July
D. 21 March
Answer: B

ICMP is used for ?
A. Forwarding
B. Multitasking
C. Error Reporting
D. Addressing
Answer: C

Vitamins which provides Immunity
A. K
B. A
C. C
D. E
Answer: B

The lowest Temperature is recorded by ?
A. Alcohol Thermometer
B. Mercurial Thermometer
C. Maximum reading thermometer
D. Minimum Reading Thermometer
Answer: A

Television was invented by ?
A. Louis Braille
B. Lawrence
C. RA Millikan
D. JL Baird
Answer: D

Of the following Rapeseed belongs to ?
A. Pepper
B. Linseed
C. Coffee
D. Mustard
Answer: D

Mercury Thermometer was invented by
A. Priestly
B. Fahrenheit
C. Newton
D. Galileo
Answer: B