Saturday, September 26, 2015

IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved

IBPS Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) CWE September 2015 Exam Paper: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducted Common Written Examination (CWE) IV examination for Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant in September 2015 via Online examinations at various centers across India on various dates like 5th September, 12th September, 13th September, 19th, 20th September in Morning and Evening shifts and various other dates. Here is Question Paper format and Question paper based on Memory of IBPS CWE 4 Examination 2015. 
Here we are uploading Some of Questions from total 80+ Objective Questions of IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved, While Full Solved Paper is Available under IBPS PAPERS section of Solved Exam Paper under "INDIA GK" Mobile App for Free Download. Check Full Paper Free with other 100+ Exam Papers.  

Total Duration of IBPS CWE RRB Exam Paper 2015: 2 Hours.
Paper Pattern: Paper is basically divided into 4 Sections: Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning, English Language and General Knowledge (GK).
1. Quantitative Aptitude: Questions based on Data Interpretation (line graph, table chart, pie chart, paragraph), 5 Questions on Number series, 4-5 on Equations and around 15-17 questions on various general aptitude topics like Percentage, Time and Work, CI/SI, Averages, Boat n Stream, Ratio, Profit/Loss etc.
2. Reasoning: Questions from Syllogism, Inequality with directions, Puzzles, Statement, Assumption, Coding-decoding, blood relation, etc.
3. English: Reading Comprehension: 1 passage,  Error spotting, Sentence Improvement, Para-jumbles and fill in the blanks.
4. General Knowledge (GK) and GS: Question based on Daily Current Affairs, Banking and Finance GK is major part.
5. Computer GK: Questions based on Computer basics, Software/ Hardware, Networking, IO Devices, Applications, DBMS, internet, E-Mail, etc.

IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved
International Non violence day is observed on ---------- ?
A. 5th December
B. 2nd October
C. 21st June
D. 8th May
Answer: B

www.vidyalakshmi.co.in web portal is is associated with ?
A. Business Loan
B. Educational Loans
C. Free Medicines for girls
D. Home Loan for womans
Answer: B

Manas National Park is located in which state ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Assam
C. Rajasthan
D. Tripura
Answer: B

What is India’s rating in latest world football’s FIFA ranking ?
A. 98
B. 189
C. 155
D. 123
Answer: C

Headquarters of  International Labour Organization(ILO) located in which city ?
A. Geneva
B. New York
C. Bhutan
D. Paris
Answer: A

Recently Indian government has approved the purchase of 10 missile-armed drones from which country ?
A. USA
B. Frace
C. China
D. Israel
Answer: D

Largest producer of Rice in world ?
A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. Kango
Answer: C

Kathakali is folk dance of which state ?
A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Tamilnadu
D. Rajasthan
Answer: A

What is S in RTGS?
A. Smart
B.  Startup
C. Settlement
D. Superfast
Answer: C

Which company installed white label ATM first in country ?
A. BSNL
B. Tata
C. Vodafone
D. Airtel
Answer: B

Gaddafi stadium is located in ----------- ?
A. Sharjah
B. Lahore
C. Singapore
D. Islamabad
Answer: B

What is the maximum amount of pension available under Atal Pension Yojana ?
A. 15000
B. 5000
C. 8000
D. 10000
Answer: B

2 comments:

  1. What is the selection process because I loss this information please give any solution for me. Regard: Sarkari Naukri

    ReplyDelete
  2. https://www.indiajobzs.com/sarkari-result/

    ReplyDelete