Sunday, December 27, 2015

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is ?

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is one of main Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) asked in several examination from years. This question is recently asked in BSNL MT (SRD for PWD) Examination on 13th December 2015. 

The Best Indicator of Economic Development of any Country is ?
A. Its agriculture
B. Its transport
C. Its gross production
D. Its per capita income
Answer:
D. Its per capita income (Per capita income or average income measures the average income earned per person in a given area (city, region, country, etc.) in a specified year. It is calculated by dividing the area's total income by its total population.)

Monday, December 21, 2015

CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014

CGPSC Pre exam Question Paper 2014 Solved: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) conducted state public services prelims examination 2014 at various centers across Chhattisgarh. Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 which will help all candidates in upcoming examinations of Chhattisgarh PSC, Police, TET, Patwari and other state government examinations.
If you are preparing for Chhattisgarh examination, we have over 200+ Solved exam papers of latest examination for FREE, at our INDIA GK Mobile App and full CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 is also available under "STATE PSC PAPERS" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing some of question while complete paper is available at "INDIA GK" Mobile app to curb copy-cat websites available on internet with fake data no papers. Here is some questions of CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014 while below link will provide complete exam paper.
CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014:
The number of number between 1 and 130 which are divisible by 6 with zero remainder and which consist of the digit ‘6’ in any place is?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 8
D. None of these
Answer: D

 The sum of all the 3 digit number which are formed by the digits 1,2and3 without repetition of digits is?
A. 1233
B. 1321
C. 1323
D. 1332
Answer: D

 At the end of a meeting all the person present shook hands with other each once The total number of ‘handshakes’ is 15 Number of persons present in the meeting is?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: B

 From the digits 0,1,2, upto 12, the number of digits (s) whose mirror image (s) is (are) same as the original digits (s) is?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
 
Download Full CGPSC Pre Question Paper 2014

Friday, December 18, 2015

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 Solved: IDBI Bank conducted Written examination for IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 at various centers across India. Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 which will help all candidates in upcoming examinations of Bank PO, Bank Clerk and IDBI Bank Manager examinations.   
If you are preparing for competitive examination, we have over 200+ Solved exam papers of latest examination for FREE, at our INDIA GK Mobile App and full IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 is also available under "BANK PO Papers" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing some of question while complete paper is available at "INDIA GK" Mobile app to curb copy-cat websites available on internet with fake data no papers. Here is some questions of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 while below link will provide complete exam paper.
IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015:
Q.1 With a view to reduce the risk of ATM – related crime a facial recognition technology has been developed in?
A. Canada
B. China
C. France
D. Russia
Answer: B

Q.2 The United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO) is an international organization head
A. Geneva Switzerland
B. New York USA
C. Madrid Spain
D. Washington D.C., USA
Answer: C

Q.3 The Government of India has recently announced that the quantum of farm loan to be provided under the Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana (PMKSY) over the next five years shall be?
A. Rs. 40,000crore
B. Rs. 35,000crore
C. Rs. 45,000crore
D. Rs. 30,000crore
Answer: D

Q.4 India recently won 4th South Asian Basketball (SABA) Championship 2015 in Bengaluru by defeating?
A. Thailand
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. Sri Lanka
Answer: D

Q.5 A prepaid card linked mobile wallet service ‘Speed Pay’ has recently been launched by staterun?
A. BSNL
B. State Bank of India
C. MTNL
D. HDFC Bank
Answer: A

 Q.6 The Minister of State (Independent charge) for Commerce and Industry in the Union Cabinet is?
A. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
B. Shri Piyush Goyal
C. Shrimati Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Shri Prakash Javadekar
Answer: C

Download Full IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Paper 2015 Solved

Sunday, December 13, 2015

BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 of Special Drive for PWD

BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015, Answer Key: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) conducted Written Examination Today, 13th December 2015 for Special Recruitment Drive (SRD) for selection of Management Trainees (MT) in an Special Drive for recruitment of Persons With Disabilities (PWD)  at various centers of BSNL on All India basis for 7 posts (Telecom Operations - 5, Telecom Finance -2)  of Management Trainee (MT). BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015 contains total 225 Questions with 2 Marks Each and total time of 3 Hours. We are providing here some of Questions for BSNL MT Examination which will help in coming papers, while Download Complete Solved  BSNL MT Exam Paper 2015 can be downloaded from INDIA GK Mobile App under Solved Exam Paper tab of App.

BSNL MT SRD PWD Exam Paper 2015 have three Section:
1. Section-I: Management Aptitude = 75 Questions
2. Section-II: Cognitive Ability = 75 Questions
3. Section-III: Technical Knowledge = 75 Questions.
BSNL MT SRD Exam Question Paper 2015, Answer Key:

Brainstorming is used by the Management for?
A. Work allocation on the shop floor
B. Generating alternative for problem solving
C. The promotion o research and development
D. Training Employees
Answer: B


Which of the following is the fastest media of data transfer ?
A. Co-axial Cable 
B. Untwisted Wire
C. Telephone Lines
D. Fibre Optics
Answer: D 

Which committee has given its report on government advertisements in Media ?
A. Rajinder sachar Committee
B. N.R. Madhava Menon Committee
C. Swaminathan Committee
D. Mudgal Committee
Answer: B

Who among the following is the head of Indian Railways Innovative council "KAYAKALP" ?
A. M. Raghuvaiah
B. Shiv Gopal Mishra
C. Ratan Tata
D. Gautam Adani
Answer: C 


Malabar Exercise is a trio naval exercise among ?
A. India, Japan, USA
B. India, China,USA
C. India, Japan, China
D. India, USA, Russia
Answer: A

As per United Nations Asia-Pacific Disaster Report 2015, which is the most disaster prone region of the world ?
A. Asia Pacific
B. Eastern Europe
C. Middle east
D. The Caribbean
Answer: A

Facebook has partnered with which company to create 100 WI-FI hotspots in rural india to drive digital penetration in the country ?
A. Airtel
B. BSNL
C. MTNL
D. Huawei
Answer: B 


If in a certain language KINDLE is coded as ELDNIK, how is EXOTIC coded in that code ?
A. EOXITC
B. EXOTLC
C. CITOXE
D. COXITE
Answer: C

Which SDLC model is refer as meta model ?
A. Spiral Model
B. Prototype
C. Waterfall
D. RAD
Answer: A


Download and Check Full BSNL MT SRD Exam Paper 2015

Sunday, November 22, 2015

RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key

RBI Officer Grade-B Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Today, 22nd November 2015 held Written examination from 100 AM to 12 PM for Phase-I Examination for the post of Officers in Grade - B (General) – DR - Batch Year - 2015 at various centers across India via ONLINE Mode.  Here is complete Solved Exam Paper of RBI Written examination for Phase-I Examination for the post of Officers in Grade - B (General) based on Memory as Written exam paper was not provided to candidates and candidates have to appear for paper via Online / Computer based examination. RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 contains 3 main sections we will compile soon the whole exam papers in next 1-2 hours, you can also post answer, questions in COMMENT Section to compile full exam paper. Other Exam papers are FREE Available on INDIA GK Mobile App and full RBI Exam Paper 2015 will be uploaded after website under "BANK PO Papers" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App. Please Note we are providing only 4 Option here while actual paper contains 5 Option and paper is based on Memory so there might be some possibility of error in option.

RBI Officer Exam Paper 2015 Solved, Answer Key:
Deepika Kumari is associated with which sports ?
A. Badminton
B. Wrestling
C. Archery
D. Basketball
Answer: C
G4 nations which support each other's bids for permanent seats did NOT comprising - 
A. Brazil
B. Germany
C. Russia
D. India
Answer: C

Which state in June 2015 becomes largest solar power generation in country with an installed capacity of 1,167 megawatt ?
A. GujaratB. Rajasthan
C. Tamilnadu
D. Punjab
Answer: B

Reliance Industries who among 11 firms to get banking licence recently tie up with which bank ?
A. Yes Bank
B. ICICI
C. IDBI
D. State Bank of India (SBI)
Answer: D

Government scheme "Nai Roshni" is mean for ?
A. Fiannce
B. Education
C. Leadership Development of Minority Women
D. Rural electricity
Answer: C

Download SSC GD Constable Solve Exam Question Paper

Thursday, November 5, 2015

SSC 10+2 Question Paper held on 1st November 2015 - Evening Session

SSC 10+2 GK Question Paper, Answer Key 1st November (EVENING SESSION): Staff Selection Commission (SSC) successfully conducted Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination on 1st November 2015 at various examination centers across India in Morning and Evening Shift with Single Question Paper which contains 4 set of question papers i.e. Set A, Set B, Set C, Set D for Posts such as Sorting Assistant, Postal Assistant, Data Entry Operator (DEO), Lower Division Clerk (LDC) for 6578 post. SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key with 200 Question for both Papers held on 1st November 2015 is Uploaded with Solution on our FREE Mobile App "INDIA GK" www.tinyurl.com/indiagk under SSC Exam Papers Section which also covers Previous year Exam Papers for Test Purpose and act as Model Test Papers for upcoming examination with 100% FREE Access to all candidates.  


SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 for Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination carries negative marking, .25 marks will be deducted from each wrong answer.
Part-I: General Intelligence (50 Questions)
Part-II: English Language (50 Questions)
Part-III: Quantitative Aptitude (50 Questions)
Part-IV: General Awareness (50 Questions)
Here is Questions of Evening shift for candidates, For Full Exam Papers Kindly Check it on FREE "INDIA GK" Mobile App.

The election commission is established under the Article
A. Article 355
B. Article 256
C. Article 324
D. Article 320
Answer: C

In the year 1977, an official committee was appointed to examine Panchayat Raj under the Chairmanship of
A. Ashok Mehta
B. Shri Ram Mehta
C. Balwant Rai Mehta
D. Manohar Lal Mehta
Answer: A

How many countries are the members of the U.N. General Assembly?
A. 190
B. 191
C. 192
D. 193
Answer: D


Which one of the following continents lies in the Northern - Southern and Eastern -Western hemispheres of the Earth?
A. Australia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. South America
Answer: B

Which Committee/Commission examined the Centre and State relationships?
A. Ashok Mehta committee
B. Indrajit Gupta Committee
C. Sarkaria Commission
D. NN Vohra Committee
Answer: C

which one of the following is not a photosynthetic pigment?
A. Chlorophyll
B. Phycobilin
C. Carotenoid
D. Anthocyanin
Answer: D

National Fruit of India is
A. Mango
B. Pineapple
C. Apple
D. Grapes
Answer: A

SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 - Morning

SSC 10+2 GK Question Paper, Answer Key 1st November (MORNING SESSION): Staff Selection Commission (SSC) successfully conducted Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination on 1st November 2015 at various examination centers across India in Morning and Evening Shift with Single Question Paper which contains 4 set of question papers i.e. Set A, Set B, Set C, Set D for Posts such as Sorting Assistant, Postal Assistant, Data Entry Operator (DEO), Lower Division Clerk (LDC) for 6578 post. SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key with 200 Question for both Papers held on 1st November 2015 is Uploaded with Solution on our FREE Mobile App "INDIA GK" www.tinyurl.com/indiagk under SSC Exam Papers Section which also covers Previous year Exam Papers for Test Purpose and act as Model Test Papers for upcoming examination with 100% FREE Access to all candidates.  


SSC 10+2 Question Paper, Answer Key held on 1st November 2015 for Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSC) 10+2 written examination carries negative marking, .25 marks will be deducted from each wrong answer.
Part-I: General Intelligence (50 Questions)
Part-II: English Language (50 Questions)
Part-III: Quantitative Aptitude (50 Questions)
Part-IV: General Awareness (50 Questions)
Here is Questions of both Morning and Evening shift for candidates, For Full Exam Papers Kindly Check it on FREE "INDIA GK" Mobile App.

Who was the first Delhi Sultan to break the power of Turkish Nobles known as the Chahalgani or the Forty ?
A. Qutb-ud-bin-Aibak
B. Balban
C. Iltutmish
D. Raziya
Answer: B

The Resistance of an Ideal Voltmeter is ?
A. Infinite
B. Zero
C. High
D. Low
Answer:  A

The earth is nearest to the Sun on ?
A. 23 September
B. 3 January
C. 4 July
D. 21 March
Answer: B

ICMP is used for ?
A. Forwarding
B. Multitasking
C. Error Reporting
D. Addressing
Answer: C

Vitamins which provides Immunity
A. K
B. A
C. C
D. E
Answer: B

The lowest Temperature is recorded by ?
A. Alcohol Thermometer
B. Mercurial Thermometer
C. Maximum reading thermometer
D. Minimum Reading Thermometer
Answer: A

Television was invented by ?
A. Louis Braille
B. Lawrence
C. RA Millikan
D. JL Baird
Answer: D

Of the following Rapeseed belongs to ?
A. Pepper
B. Linseed
C. Coffee
D. Mustard
Answer: D

Mercury Thermometer was invented by
A. Priestly
B. Fahrenheit
C. Newton
D. Galileo
Answer: B

Monday, October 5, 2015

SSC Constable GD Solved Paper 4th October 2015

SSC GD Constable Exam Question Paper 2015 Solved: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) held Written examination for 62390 posts of General Duty (GD) Constable on 4th October 2015, Sunday at various centers across India. Here is complete Solved with Answers. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Written examination Marks, Cutt-Off will be used  for Merit or Final results for the posts of Constable (GD) in BSF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB, CISF, NIA and SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles.  
SSC GD Constable Exam Question Paper 2015 contains following 4 main sections: General intelligence and reasoning or Aptitude, General knowledge (GK) and awareness, Elementary mathematics and English / Hindi basics. 

SSC Constable GD Solved Paper held on 4th October 2015 is available for Free Download in PDF Format, However for SSC GD Constable Solve Exam Question Paper is available under "SSC Papers" Tab of "INDIA GK" Android App.

Download SSC GD Constable Exam Paper 2015

Download SSC GD Constable Solve Exam Question Paper

Saturday, September 26, 2015

IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved

IBPS Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) CWE September 2015 Exam Paper: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducted Common Written Examination (CWE) IV examination for Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant in September 2015 via Online examinations at various centers across India on various dates like 5th September, 12th September, 13th September, 19th, 20th September in Morning and Evening shifts and various other dates. Here is Question Paper format and Question paper based on Memory of IBPS CWE 4 Examination 2015. 
Here we are uploading Some of Questions from total 80+ Objective Questions of IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved, While Full Solved Paper is Available under IBPS PAPERS section of Solved Exam Paper under "INDIA GK" Mobile App for Free Download. Check Full Paper Free with other 100+ Exam Papers.  

Total Duration of IBPS CWE RRB Exam Paper 2015: 2 Hours.
Paper Pattern: Paper is basically divided into 4 Sections: Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning, English Language and General Knowledge (GK).
1. Quantitative Aptitude: Questions based on Data Interpretation (line graph, table chart, pie chart, paragraph), 5 Questions on Number series, 4-5 on Equations and around 15-17 questions on various general aptitude topics like Percentage, Time and Work, CI/SI, Averages, Boat n Stream, Ratio, Profit/Loss etc.
2. Reasoning: Questions from Syllogism, Inequality with directions, Puzzles, Statement, Assumption, Coding-decoding, blood relation, etc.
3. English: Reading Comprehension: 1 passage,  Error spotting, Sentence Improvement, Para-jumbles and fill in the blanks.
4. General Knowledge (GK) and GS: Question based on Daily Current Affairs, Banking and Finance GK is major part.
5. Computer GK: Questions based on Computer basics, Software/ Hardware, Networking, IO Devices, Applications, DBMS, internet, E-Mail, etc.

IBPS RRB CWE IV Question Paper 2015 Solved
International Non violence day is observed on ---------- ?
A. 5th December
B. 2nd October
C. 21st June
D. 8th May
Answer: B

www.vidyalakshmi.co.in web portal is is associated with ?
A. Business Loan
B. Educational Loans
C. Free Medicines for girls
D. Home Loan for womans
Answer: B

Manas National Park is located in which state ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Assam
C. Rajasthan
D. Tripura
Answer: B

What is India’s rating in latest world football’s FIFA ranking ?
A. 98
B. 189
C. 155
D. 123
Answer: C

Headquarters of  International Labour Organization(ILO) located in which city ?
A. Geneva
B. New York
C. Bhutan
D. Paris
Answer: A

Recently Indian government has approved the purchase of 10 missile-armed drones from which country ?
A. USA
B. Frace
C. China
D. Israel
Answer: D

Largest producer of Rice in world ?
A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. Kango
Answer: C

Kathakali is folk dance of which state ?
A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Tamilnadu
D. Rajasthan
Answer: A

What is S in RTGS?
A. Smart
B.  Startup
C. Settlement
D. Superfast
Answer: C

Which company installed white label ATM first in country ?
A. BSNL
B. Tata
C. Vodafone
D. Airtel
Answer: B

Gaddafi stadium is located in ----------- ?
A. Sharjah
B. Lahore
C. Singapore
D. Islamabad
Answer: B

What is the maximum amount of pension available under Atal Pension Yojana ?
A. 15000
B. 5000
C. 8000
D. 10000
Answer: B

Thursday, August 20, 2015

IDBI Assistant Manager Paper 2015

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Question Paper 2015 Solved: IDBI Bank conducted Assistant Manager examination 2015 in August 2015 Online at various centers across India on various dates like 2nd August 2015  in Morning and Evening shifts. Here is Question Paper format and Question paper based on Memory of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Question Paper 2015 Solved.  Here we are uploading Some of Questions from total 50+ Objective Questions of IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Question Paper 2015 Full Solved Paper is Available under Bank PO PAPERS section of Solved Exam Paper under "INDIA GK" Mobile App for Free Download. Check Full Paper Free with other 100+ Exam Papers.   
Download App Link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.dune.indiagk

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Exam Question Paper 2015 Solved:
Which are IBSA Country ?
A. India, Brazil, South Africa
A. India, Brazil, Seol
A. Ireland, Brazil, South Africa
A. India, Brazil, South Sudan
Answer: A

Bimonthly monetary policy is control by ?
A.  SBI
B. Finance Minister
C. Secretary, Finance
D. RBI
Answer: D

Premium of PMJJBY Scheme is Rs. ---- ?
A. 5000
B. 12
C. 330
D. 550
Answer: C

The RBI printed currency notes of up to ------------- denomination, if it so desires ?
A. 1000
B. 10000
C. 500
D. 5000
Answer: B
gkpaper.com Tips: Rs. 1000 and Rs. 10000 banknotes, which were then in circulation were demonetized in January 1946. The higher denomination banknotes in Rs. 1000, Rs. 5000 Rs. 10000 were reintroduced in the year 1954, and these banknotes were again demonetized in January 1978.

Minimum amount under Sukanya Yojana is ?
A. 1000
B. 10000
C. 100000
D. 500
Answer: A

Who decides the Repo Rate, Reverse Repo Rate and Bank Rate?
A. SBI
B. SEBI
C. BSE
D. RBI
Answer: D

Who is the Union Commerce & Industry Minister ?
A. Nirmala Sitharaman
B. Renuka Choudhary
C. Mahesh Giri
D. Sanwarlal Jat
Answer: A

Who has won the Men’s Singles Tittle of Wimbledon Chamionship 2015?
A. Andy Mare
B. Rafal Nadal
C. Leander pes
D. Novak Djokovic
Answer: D

Which country has won the 4th South Asian Basketball Championship (SABA)?
A. China
B. Srilanka
C. India
D. Bhutan
Answer: C

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

PSPCL JE Civil Exam Question Paper

PSPCL JE (Civil) Exam Question Papers: Punjab State Power Corporation ltd (PSPCL) Jr. Engineer (JE) Electrical exam paper 2012 with full questions in pdf is available for free download. We are uploading PSPCL JE (Civil) Exam Question Paper for year 2012, while papers of 2013, 2014 and subsequent years are in same patter. The PSPCL JE (Civil) Exam Question Paper contains following patter.
PSPCL JE Exam Question Paper Pattern: 
This question paper contains 100 Questions on the following:
Total Questions=100, Total Marks=100, Total Duration=2 Hours.
Part-1: Civil Engineering with 60 questions.
Part-2: General Awareness or GK, Reasoning and English with 40 Questions.
Here is complete

PSPCL JE Electrical Exam Question Paper

PSPCL JE (Electrical) Exam Question Papers: Punjab State Power Corporation ltd (PSPCL) Jr. Engineer (JE) Electrical exam paper 2012 with full questions in pdf is available for free download. We are uploading PSPCL JE (Electrical) Exam Question Paper for year 2012, while papers of 2013, 2014 and subsequent years are in same patter. The PSPCL JE (Electrical) Exam Question Paper contains following patter.
PSPCL JE Exam Question Paper Pattern: 
This question paper contains 100 Questions on the following:
Total Questions=100, Total Marks=100, Total Duration=2 Hours.
Part-1: Electrical Engineering with 60 questions.
Part-2: General Awareness or GK, Reasoning and English with 40 Questions.
Here is complete

Friday, May 15, 2015

UPPSC Lower Subordinate Exam Paper 2014

UPPSC Lower Subordinate Exam Paper 2014 Solved: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) conducted the Lower Subordinate (Mains) Exam 2014 on 21st December 2014 at Major cities of Uttar Pradesh. UPPSC Lower Subordinate (Mains) Exam 2014 has total 120 Questions with following main sections:
1. Uttar Pradesh General Knowledge
2. India GK, Current Affairs
3. Mathematical Aptitude.- 15-20 Questions.
4. Two Question of Statement: Assertion and Reason

You can Also Check Full paper in the form of Quiz at INDIA GK Android App on your Mobile
INDIA GK in English: http://tinyurl.com/men8tdf
सामान्य ज्ञान in Hindi: http://tinyurl.com/msuqwq6
Check Full UPPSC Lower Subordinate Exam Question Paper with Answers 2014 at below website Link for Free Download and reading Purpose

UPPSC Lower Subordinate Exam Paper 2014 Solved